Home
Open Practice Information
2022 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2022 Practice Schedule
2022 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2022 Race Schedule
2022 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2022 Race Results
2022 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2022 Spring Series Points
2022 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2022 Summer Series Points
2022 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2022 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
2022 Indiana State Championship Series
 
Round # Date Racetrack
Round 1 Sunday August 7, 2022 Hangtime MX Park
Round 2 Sunday September 4, 2022 Hangtime MX Park
Round 3 Sunday September 18, 2022 Trojan Raceway
 
This Series pays DOUBLE Reads Racing Points at each event.
 
Rider Name Class Round 1 Moto 1 Round 1 Moto 2 Round 2 Moto 1 Round 2 Moto 2 Round 3 Moto 1 Round 3 Moto 2 Sub – TALLY Worst Moto TALLY Overall Finish
Isaac Newsome Schoolboy 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 9 2 7 1
Dylan Straub Schoolboy 1 4 3 3 3 3 3 19 4 15 2












Lex Locklin 250 C 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5 1
Evan Foster 250 C 3 3 3 3 2 2 16 3 13 2
Caid'n Mcafee 250 C 4 2 4 4 3 3 20 4 16 3
Canyon Haskett 250 C 2 5 5 6 4 4 26 6 20 4












Jacob Clingaman Quad A 1 1 1 20 1 1 25 20 5 1












Maverick Simpson Youth Quad 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5 1












Tommy Simpson Quad C 2 3 2 2 2 3 14 3 11 1
Eli Kirkpatrick Quad C 20 2 1 1 1 1 26 10 16 2












Mason Straeter 65cc 7-11 2 6 4 3 3 4 22 6 16 1
Jace Hogue 65cc 7-11 4 1 2 8 2 9 26 9 17 2
Austin Straub 65cc 7-11 6 9 3 5 4 2 29 9 20 3
Karson Hayslett 65cc 7-11 11 2 8 2 6 3 32 11 21 4
Jackson Tupper 65cc 7-11 3 4 6 4 5 8 30 8 22 5
Gavin Malott 65cc 7-11 7 7 9 9 7 5 44 9 35 6
Jarhett Mathias 65cc 7-11 9 10 10 13 8 7 57 13 44 7
Levi Klinger 65cc 7-11 20 20 5 11 9 6 71 20 51 8












Elliott Lock Girls 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5 1
Lillian Woodward Girls 2 2 2 2 3 2 13 3 10 2
Khloe Mcintire Girls 3 3 4 3 2 3 18 4 14 3
Ellyana Mcafee Girls 4 4 5 5 4 4 26 5 21 4












Tucker Cloud Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 20 1 1 1 1 1 25 20 5 1
Cooper Lundquist Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 1 2 2 2 4 3 14 4 10 2
Wyatt Woodward Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 3 5 3 3 2 2 18 5 13 3












Karter Hayslett Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8 2 2 2 2 1 1 10 2 8 1
Ian Manns Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8 3 3 6 5 3 3 23 6 17 2
Ryder Harris Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8 4 4 4 6 4 4 26 6 20 3












Nick Palmer 30+B/C 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 5 1
Anthony Mann 30+B/C 3 2 3 3 2 2 15 3 12 2












Patrick Doyle 50 Plus 2 20 2 2 3 3 32 20 12 1












Jacob Clingaman Open C 1 1 2 2 2 1 9 2 7 1
Anthony Ramirez Open C 3 3 7 7 3 3 26 7 19 2












Kody Pegg 25 Plus 1 1 2 2 1 1 8 2 6 1












Gavin Vetor 85cc 12-15 2 2 1 4 2 2 13 4 9 1
Gavin Achenbach 85cc 12-15 4 5 2 3 3 4 21 5 16 2












Karter Behny 85cc 9-11 3 3 2 2 2 2 14 3 11 1












Cody Jenkins Mini Quad 1 2 2 4 1 1 11 4 7 1
Steven Jenkins Mini Quad 2 1 4 3 2 2 14 4 10 2












Karter Hayslett 50 Open 5 2 2 2 2 1 14 3 11 1
Ian Manns 50 Open 2 3 5 4 7 4 25 7 18 2
Ryder Harris 50 Open 3 4 6 7 3 2 25 7 18 3
Deegan Tracy 50 Open 8 7 3 3 6 3 30 8 22 4
Tucker Cloud 50 Open 10 20 4 6 1 5 46 20 26 5
Ezra Lock 50 Open 9 8 7 8 8 7 47 9 38 6












Wyatt Woodward Limited Pee Wee 4-8 2 2 2 1 1 1 9 2 7 1
Ryder Cloud Limited Pee Wee 4-8 4 5 4 6 3 4 26 6 20 2
Liam Palmer Limited Pee Wee 4-8 6 6 5 4 4 3 28 6 22 3












Gannon Quiggins Super mini 4 3 2 2 3 2 16 4 12 1
Gavin Achenbach Super mini 2 4 4 4 5 5 24 5 19 2
Declan Boyd Super mini 5 20 5 6 6 6 48 20 28 3












Mason Straeter Open Mini 4 4 1 2 2 2 15 4 11 1
Karston Hayslett Open Mini 5 5 2 1 3 4 20 5 15 2
Gavin Malott Open Mini 9 20 4 4 5 5 47 20 27 3
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649