Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Monday September 6, 2021
Motopalooza Round Six
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 509 YAM 257546 Bobby J. Goodman Alexandria, N 1 1 30
2 1 YAM 968510 Thomas Herr Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 432 KAW 2182023 Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 4 18
5 851 Unk Ryder Goodman Bourbon, IN 4 5 16
6 326 YAM Keenan Fisher Plymouth, IN 6 6 15
7 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 7 DNS 14
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
4 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 4 4 18
5 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 5 DNS 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 DNS 21
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 COB 2091213 Berick Wood Sturgis, MI 1 1 30
2 x KTM 2207244 Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 2 2 25
3 921 KTM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 273 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 4 4 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM 900663 Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 1 30
2 296 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 3 21
4 408 HON Gary Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 000 HON Mason Wilson 5 5 16
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 SUZ 370409 Dian C. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 2 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 1 30
2 06 KAW 2182023 Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 4 3 21
4 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 3 4 18
5 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 5 DNF 16
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 456 COB 3153456 Uriah Wood Sturgis, MI 1 1 30
2 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 2 2 25
3 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 5
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 205/ YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 4 1 30
2 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 3 2 25
3 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 3 21
4 27 YAM Rockne Pries Wabash, IN 1 4 18
5 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 6
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM 900663 Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 1 30
2 296 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 2 2 25
3 952 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 4 3 21
4 811 HON Brock Hopkins 3 4 18
5 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 5 5 16
6 000 HON Mason Wilson 6 6 15
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 COB 2091213 Berick Wood Sturgis, MI 1 1 30
2 x KTM 2207244 Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 2 2 25
3 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 3 3 21
4 921 KTM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 DNS 30
2 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN DNF DNF 25
DNS 27 PLS Gunner Hassler DNS DNS
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 DRR 2390177 Madison Shepherd Angola, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 YAM 5064903 Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN 2 1 30
2 830 YAM Hutch Goodman Bourbon, IN 3 2 25
3 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 4 3 21
4 27 YAM Rockne Pries Wabash, IN 1 DNF 18
5 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 16
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 3 2 25
3 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 9
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 4 25
3 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 5 21
4 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 2 7 18
5 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 5 6 16
6 612 KTM Mason Cowan Connersville, IN DNF 2 15
7 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN DNF 3 14
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 456 COB 3153456 Uriah Wood Sturgis, MI 1 1 30
2 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 2 2 25
3 888 KAW Wyatt Willinger Harlan, IN 4 3 21
4 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 6 18
5 x1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 6 4 16
6 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649