Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday September 5, 2021 - Night Race
Motopalooza Round Five
Race Results Race: 1
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 18 KAW 882964 Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 296 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 4 2 25
3 18s KTM 2207244 Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 3 3 21
4 408 HON Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 4 18
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 2 1 30
2 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 1 1 30
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 1 30
2 612 KTM Mason Cowan Connersville, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 4 3 21
4 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 5 4 18
5 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 3 8 15
7 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 8 6 14
8 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 7 7 13
9 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 9 9 12
10 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 10 10 11
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 888 KAW Wyatt Willinger Harlan, IN 3 3 21
4 x1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 5 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 205/ YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 2 1 30
2 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 4
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN DNF 1 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 2 1 30
2 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 1 2 25
3 69 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 3 21
4 718 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 4 DNS 18
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 1 30
2 06 KAW 2182023 Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
4 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 4 4 18
5 73 KAW Brighton Harrington Markleville, IN 5 5 16
6 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 6 6 15
7 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 7 DNF 14
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 DNF 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 YAM 5064903 Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN 1 1 30
2 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 3 2 25
3 830 YAM Hutch Goodman Bourbon, IN 2 3 21
4 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 4 5 18
5 830/ Unk Jaxsyn Arnett Bourbon, IN DNF 4 16
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 319 YAM Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 2 25
3 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 273 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 4 4 18
5 921 KTM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 5 5 16
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 YAM 685664 Gary J. Hulsey Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 445 KAW 553608 Dustin Parrish Monticello, CO 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 296 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 3 1 30
2 551 KAW 3212551 Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 811 HON Brock Hopkins 1 4 21
4 952 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 4 3 18
5 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 8
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM 968510 Thomas Herr Elkhart, IN 1 1 30
2 851 Unk Ryder Goodman Bourbon, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 618 YAM Racer Goodman Bourbon, IN 4 4 18
5 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 5 5 16
6 326 YAM Keenan Fisher Plymouth, IN 6 6 15
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 2 2 25
3 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 3 3 21
4 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 9
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 27 PLS Gunner Hassler 3 3 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 DRR 2390177 Madison Shepherd Angola, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649