Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday September 4, 2021 - Night Race
Motopalooza Round Three
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 2 2 25
3 4 HON 291159 Tom Sheets Kendaville, IN 3 3 21
4 69 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 4 4 18
5 70 YAM Kyle Fishburn 5 6 16
6 6 YAM Zack Williams Corunna, IN 7 5 15
7 570 SUZ 852570 Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 6 7 14
8 51 HON 229451 Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 8 8 13
9 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN DNF DNF 12
Race Results Race: 2
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 215 YAM Tucker Cloud Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
4 326 YAM Deegan Tracy Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 23 KTM Kasen Coffman Logansport, IN 5 5 16
6 205/ YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN DNF 6 15
7 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 6 DNF 14
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
2 912 YAM Karter Hayslett Wabash, IN 3 2 25
3 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 2 3 21
4 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 4 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 3
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 167 YAM 2127259 Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 478 HON 621478 Jason Holmes Goshen, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM 900663 Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 1 1 30
2 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 4 3 21
4 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 5 4 18
5 811 HON Brock Hopkins 3 6 16
6 408 HON Gary Klinger Akron, IN 6 5 15
7 296 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN DNF 6 14
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KTM 2207244 Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 2 25
3 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM 743661 Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 1 30
2 06 KAW 2182023 Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 2 3 25
3 525 KAW Scotty Shriner Goshen, IN 4 2 21
4 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 5 18
5 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 5 4 16
6 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 6 6 15
7 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 7 DNF 14
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 478 KAW Jaelyn Holmes Goshen, IN 4 3 21
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 DNF 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 992 YAM 3276992 Levi Hagelgans Bristol, IN 4 3 21
4 909 YAM Karston Hayslett 3 5 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 4 16
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 326 YAM Deegan Tracy Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 718 YAM 5064903 Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN 3 2 25
3 161 YAM Owen Hagelgans Bristol, IN 5 3 21
4 830 YAM Hutch Goodman Bourbon, IN 4 5 18
5 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 6 4 16
6 23 KTM Kasen Coffman Logansport, IN 2 DNF 15
7 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 7 DNF 14
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 1 30
2 612 KTM Mason Cowan Connersville, IN 3 2 25
3 525 KAW Scotty Shriner Goshen, IN 4 3 21
4 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 2 7 18
5 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 6 4 16
6 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 7 6 15
7 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 5 8 14
8 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 10 5 13
9 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 8 9 12
10 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 9 10 11
11 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 11 DNF 10
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 888 KAW Wyatt Willinger Harlan, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 PLS Gunner Hassler 2 1 30
2 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 3 25
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 921 KTM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 273 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 4 4 18
5 143 Unk Parker Bures Middleberry, IN 5 5 16
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW 882964 Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN DNF DNF 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 296 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 2 1 30
2 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 1 4 25
3 551 KAW 3212551 Nick Travis Gary, IN 4 2 21
4 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 3 3 18
5 811 HON Brock Hopkins 5 5 16
6 952 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 6 6 15
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x KTM 2207244 Lukas Searer Wheatfield, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 1 YAM 968510 Thomas Herr Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 851 Unk Ryder Goodman Bourbon, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 618 YAM Racer Goodman Bourbon, IN 5 5 16
6 326 YAM Keenan Fisher Plymouth, IN 6 6 15
7 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 14
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 992 YAM 3276992 Levi Hagelgans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 4 4 18
5 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 5 5 16
6 065 YAM Jaxon Holmes Goshen, IN 6 6 15
7 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN DNF DNF 14
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649