Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday September 4, 2021 - Grand Prix -Day Race
Motopalooza Round Two
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 30
2 721 YAM 277720 Chris Scott Ossian, IN 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 113 KTM Erik Knowles Laotto, IN 1 30
2 445 YAM 0779445 Ryan Wildoner Gas City, IN 2 25
3 32 HON Brice Poling Plymouth, IN 3 21
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 30 YAM 274230 Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 600 KAW 068878 Zdenek Jurcak Crown Point, IN 2 25
3 289 YAM 653289 Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 3 21
4 22 HON 682922 Kerry D. Pulley Columbia City, IN 4 18
5 86 HON 376586 Gregory M. Baldwin Lagro, IN 5 16
6 2 KTM Rich Coles Huntington, IN 6 15
7 166 KTM 3240666 Ed Keller Churubusco, IN 7 14
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 HON 564205 Austin M. Malott Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 31 KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 2 25
3 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
2 69 YAM Sam Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 384 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 3 21
4 89 SUZ Darin Kuhns Nappanee, IN 4 18
5 78 YAM Max Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 5 16
6 18 KTM 900663 Spencer Paxson Montpelier, IN 6 15
7 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 7 14
8 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 8 13
9 167 KTM 3346634 Mac Love Bronson, MI 9 12
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 565 HON 680565 Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 1 30
2 205 YAM 3312339 Trae Redman Sharpsville, IN 2 25
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 405 YAM Jeff Redman 1 30
2 545 YAM Scott Hooper Kempton, IN 2 25
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 1 30
2 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 2 25
3 4 HON 291159 Tom Sheets Kendaville, IN 3 21
4 718 HON 279774 James R. Sandel Fort Wayne, IN 4 18
5 660 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 5 16
6 6 YAM Zack Williams Corunna, IN 6 15
7 75 HON 432660 Cameron J. Graves Laotto, IN 7 14
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 25
3 11 HON Landen Couch Van Wert, OH 3 21
4 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 4 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 65 YAM Josh Flynn Milton, IN 2 25
3 5 KAW Karter Behney Silver Lake, IN 3 21
4 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 4 18
5 90 KAW Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 5 16
6 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 6 15
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
2 11 HON Landen Couch Van Wert, OH 2 25
3 273 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 3 21
4 921 KTM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 4 18
5 143 Unk Parker Bures Middleberry, IN 5 16
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 22p HON 682922 Kerry D. Pulley Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 289 YAM 653289 Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 2 25
3 354 YAM 528949 Rod Vigar Akron, IN 3 21
4 31k HON 388631 Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 4 18
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 30
2 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 2 25
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 2 25
3 16 KTM 727116 Logan White Huntington, IN 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 289/ HON 262672 Joshua Willard Rochester, IN 1 30
2 113 KTM Erik Knowles Laotto, IN 2 25
3 22m HON Dylan Mills Huntington, IN 3 21
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 69 YAM Sam Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 2 25
3 117 HON Kaisor Storey Rochester, IN 3 21
4 78 YAM Max Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 4 18
5 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 5 16
6 952 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 6 15
7 911 SUZ 988839 Josh Auer Warsaw, IN 7 14
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 721 YAM 277720 Chris Scott Ossian, IN 1 30
2 31w KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 805 YAM 444806 Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 321 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 30
2 612 KTM Mason Cowan Connersville, IN 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 21
4 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 18
5 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 5 16
6 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 6 15
7 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN DNS 14
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 432 KAW 2182023 Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 30
2 1 YAM 968510 Thomas Herr Elkhart, IN 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 21
4 719 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 4 18
5 x1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 5 16
6 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN DNS 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN DNS 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 3 21
4 888 KAW Wyatt Willinger Harlan, IN 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 718 YAM 5064903 Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN 1 30
2 23 KTM Kasen Coffman Logansport, IN 2 25
3 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 3 21
4 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 4 18
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 25
3 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 30
2 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 27 PLS Gunner Hassler 1 30
2 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 25
3 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649