Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Friday September 3, 2021
Motopalooza Round One
Race Results Race: 1
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 296 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 3 1 30
2 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 384 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 3 21
4 22 KTM Mason Cowan Connersville, IN 4 4 18
5 496 YAM 4003492 Josh Bortner Kendallville, IN 5 5 16
6 333 Unk Nick Elonzae Roanolee, IN 6 DNF 15
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
2 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 2 DNF 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 1 30
2 088 YAM 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 299 YAM 3100299 Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN 1 1 30
2 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 1 YAM 968510 Thomas Herr Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 851 Unk Ryder Goodman Bourbon, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 5 5 16
6 326 YAM Keenan Fisher Plymouth, IN 6 6 15
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 5 3 21
4 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 4 4 18
5 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 5 16
6 365 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN DNF DNF 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 3 2 25
3 78 YAM 5027078 Carter Reber Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 1 1 30
2 830 YAM Hutch Goodman Bourbon, IN 2 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN DNF 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
3 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
4 367 COB Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 4 4 18
5 16 KTM Braxton Ware DNF 5 16
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 1 30
2 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 4 21
4 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 5 3 18
5 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 6 5 16
6 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 7 6 15
7 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 4 DNF 14
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 2 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 16 KTM Braxton Ware DNF 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 2 1 30
2 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 2 30
2 27 PLS Gunner Hassler DNF 1 25
3 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 YAM 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 2 25
3 921 YAM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 273 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 4 4 18
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 296 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 2 1 30
2 952 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 3 25
3 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 3 2 21
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 2 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 4 2 25
3 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 1 DNF 21
4 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 3 DNF 18
5 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 5 DNF 16
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 2 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 3 DNF 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649