Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday September 19, 2021
Race Results Race: 1
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 1 30
2 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 2 25
3 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 1 3 21
4 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 4 DNF 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 44 Unk Chauncey Mix 2 3 25
3 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 4 21
4 351 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN DNF 2 18
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
2 46 HON Gannon Quiggins Foetville, IN 2 2 25
3 73 KAW Brighton Harrington Markleville, IN 3 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 SUZ 701452 Dan Heingartner Avilla, IN 1 1 30
2 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 789 KAW Wyatt Willinger Harlan, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 44 Unk Chauncey Mix 4 DNF 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 4 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 SUZ 701452 Dan Heingartner Avilla, IN 1 1 30
2 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 551 KAW 3212551 Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 952 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HON Gannon Quiggins Foetville, IN 2 1 30
2 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 1 2 25
3 73 KAW Brighton Harrington Markleville, IN 3 3 21
4 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN DNF 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 4 4 18
5 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 7
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 HON 004695 Josh A. Wimmer Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 DRR Natalie Wimmer Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 110 DRR Nathen Wimmer Milford, IN DNF 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649