Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday September 18, 2021 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 319 YAM Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 2 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 5 1 25
3 921 KTM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 5 18
5 73 KAW Brighton Harrington Markleville, IN 4 4 16
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 1 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 44 Unk Chauncey Mix 3 3 21
4 205/ YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN 4 4 18
5 77 Unk Eli Love South Bend, IN DNF DNF 16
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 YAM Karter Hayslett Wabash, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 78 YAM 5027078 Carter Reber Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 0 KAW Gunnar Phillips New Carsisle, IN 2 2 25
3 4 PLS Mason Beach Laporte, IN 3 DNF 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 HON 291159 Tom Sheets Kendaville, IN 1 1 30
2 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 2 2 25
3 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Savaiah Boyer Laprote, IN 2 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 DNF 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 3 3 21
4 426 KAW 2018008 Reed Carnes 4 5 18
5 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 6 4 16
6 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 5 6 15
7 77/ Unk Elijah Boyer Laporte, IN 7 7 14
8 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN DNF DNF 13
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 359 KAW Kendall Milanese Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 5
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 YAM 685664 Gary J. Hulsey Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 880 KTM 880115 Eric D. Carnes Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 313 HON Eric Bussard Warsaw, IN 3 DNF 21
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 952 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 1 30
2 551 KAW 3212551 Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 1 30
2 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11g SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 1 30
2 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 2 25
3 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 2 3 21
4 921 KTM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 5 4 18
5 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 4 DNF 16
6 525 KAW Scotty Shriner Goshen, IN DNF DNF 15
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 00 HSK 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 360 KAW Issac Milanese Goshen, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 4 18
5 888 KAW Wyatt Willinger Harlan, IN 4 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 7
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 912 YAM Karter Hayslett Wabash, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 KAW Brighton Harrington Markleville, IN 3 1 30
2 457 KAW 5026457 Joe Milanese Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 4 3 21
4 11g SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 6 18
5 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 5 4 16
6 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 6 5 15
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 531 KAW 5018045 Hunter Bussard Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 2 5 18
5 909 YAM Karston Hayslett 5 4 16
Race Results Race: 9
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 09 Unk Elijah Boyer Laporte, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649