Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday September 18, 2021
Grand Prix State Race
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 71 KTM Nathan Stayback Avilla, IN 1 60
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 113 KTM Erik Knowles Laotto, IN 1 60
2 581 SUZ G Davis 2 50
3 445 YAM 0779445 Ryan Wildoner Gas City, IN 3 42
4 209 KTM David Werling Bluffton, IN 4 36
5 117/ HON Kasey Coffman Logansport, IN 5 32
6 13 HON Matt Couch Vanwert, OH 6 30
7 880 KTM 880115 Eric D. Carnes Warsaw, IN 7 28
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 64 YAM 691764 Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 1 60
2 7 HON 570247 Tim A. Pritchett Muncie, IN 2 50
3 30 YAM 274230 Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 3 42
4 342 KTM Kevin Dekock Demotte, IN 4 36
5 124 HON 635510 Brock A. Boeame Ft Wayne, IN 5 32
6 2 KTM Rich Coles Huntington, IN 6 30
7 518 YAM Noah Cole North Liberty, IN 7 28
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 151 KTM 861340 Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 622 YAM 657262 Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 3 42
4 357 KTM 2127269 Chris Christman Hartford City, IN 4 36
5 138 KAW Zac Dubois Rochester, IN 5 32
6 28 KTM Conner Gynn Fort Wayne, IN 6 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 HON 564205 Austin M. Malott Warsaw, IN 1 60
2 45 YAM 866545 Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 2 50
3 109 KTM 3347109 Mark Semprini Ft Wayne, IN 3 42
4 210 KAW Mitchell Krumma Yoder, IN 4 36
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 60
2 24 HON Kaisor Storey Rochester, IN 2 50
3 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 3 42
4 117 KTM Jim Hamstra Demotte, IN 4 36
5 659 YAM Samson Waters Muncie, IN 5 32
6 408 HON Gary Klinger Akron, IN 6 30
7 08 KTM Aaron Hartman Warren, IN 7 28
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 60
2 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 2 50
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 KAW Gunnar Phillips New Carsisle, IN 1 60
2 4 PLS Mason Beach Laporte, IN 2 50
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 70 YAM Kyle Fishburn 1 60
2 6 YAM Zack Williams Corunna, IN 2 50
3 41 HON 291159 Tom Sheets Kendaville, IN 3 42
4 59 SUZ 3930409 Aaron Bachtel Plymouth, IN 4 36
5 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 5 32
6 155 HON 2003283 Jason D. Fisher Argos, IN 6 30
7 18 SUZ David Elsesser St. Joe, IN 7 28
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 11g SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 60
2 11 HON Landen Couch Van Wert, OH 2 50
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 90 KAW Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 426 KAW 2018008 Reed Carnes 3 42
4 405 KAW Gavin Malott Warsaw, IN 4 36
5 5 KAW Karter Behney Silver Lake, IN 5 32
6 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 6 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 531 KAW 5018045 Hunter Bussard Warsaw, IN 2 50
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 42
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 088 YAM 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 60
2 064 YAM Nate Green 2 50
3 319 YAM Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 3 42
4 11 HON Landen Couch Van Wert, OH 4 36
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 64 YAM 691764 Matt C. Maley Laotto, IN 1 60
2 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 50
3 512 YAM 541959 David E. Renkenberger Fort Wayne, IN 3 42
4 94 KAW Dan Green Fort Wayne, IN 4 36
5 45b YAM 660445 Don Butler Huntington, IN 5 32
6 31 HON 388631 Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 6 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 1 60
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 622 YAM 657262 Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 1 60
2 28 KTM Conner Gynn Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 3 42
4 357 KTM 2127269 Chris Christman Hartford City, IN 4 36
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 HON 564205 Austin M. Malott Warsaw, IN 1 60
2 289 HON 262672 Joshua Willard Rochester, IN 2 50
3 22 HON Dylan Mills Huntington, IN 3 42
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 24s HON Kaisor Storey Rochester, IN 1 60
2 408 HON Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 50
3 209 KTM David Werling Bluffton, IN 3 42
4 613 KAW Dakota Tabler Rochester, IN 4 36
5 78 YAM Max Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 5 32
6 523 KTM Dustin Underwood Plymouth, IN 6 30
7 13 HON Matt Couch Vanwert, OH 7 28
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 71 KTM Nathan Stayback Avilla, IN 1 60
2 109 KTM 3347109 Mark Semprini Ft Wayne, IN 2 50
3 492 KTM Ricky Terry Avilla, IN 3 42
4 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 4 36
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 806 YAM 444806 Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
2 08 KTM Aaron Hartman Warren, IN 2 50
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 60
2 272 KTM Colton Archer Ft. Wayne, IN 2 50
3 921 KTM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 42
4 129 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 4 36
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
2 4 KAW Isaiah Byers Laporte, IN 2 50
3 08 YAM Savaiah Boyer Laprote, IN 3 42
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 888 KAW Wyatt Willinger Harlan, IN 2 50
3 817 KAW 5066234 Dylan Kessel Avilla, IN 3 42
4 66 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 4 36
Race Results Race: 6
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
2 77 Unk Eli Love South Bend, IN 2 50
3 44 Unk Chauncey Mix 3 42
4 205/ YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN 4 36
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 23 KTM Kasen Coffman Logansport, IN 1 60
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
2 227 KTM Micah Courtney 2 50
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 HON Lia Smart Huntington, IN 1 60
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 09 Unk Elijah Boyer Laporte, IN 1 60
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649