Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Buff Daddy Championship - Round Five
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday May 30, 2021 - Night Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 2 2 25
3 42 HON 002301 David A. Dematteo Lakeville, IN 3 3 21
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Ben Fry 1 DNF 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 1 1 30
2 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 283 HON 2003283 Jason D. Fisher Argos, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 639 KTM Easton Vanwaardenburg Union Mills, [N 4 3 21
4 22 YAM Jackson Meade Albion, IN 3 4 18
5 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 5 5 16
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 3
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 157 SUZ Jay O'brien Valparaiso, IN 2 1 30
2 243 Unk 234842 Adam Dawson 1 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 339 KTM 758539 Tyler T. Redmon Portage, IN 1 1 30
2 71 KTM Nate Stayback Avilla, IN 2 DNF 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk 3041867 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 247 Unk Aiden Dawson Demotte, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 3 3 21
4 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 4 4 18
5 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 7 6 15
7 454 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 5 9 14
8 457 YAM Joe Milanese 8 7 13
9 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 9 8 12
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 935 HSK Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 3 3 21
4 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 5 4 18
5 127 YAM Joey Harms 4 5 16
6 88 Unk Wyatt Mix 6 6 15
7 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 7 14
8 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 8 DNF 13
Race Results Race: 5
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 4 2 25
3 638 KTM Hudson Vanwaardenburg 3 3 21
4 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 5 18
5 367 COB Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 5 4 16
6 215 YAM Tucker Cloud Pierceton, IN 6 6 15
7 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 7 DNF 14
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 Unk Chauncey Mix 1 1 30
2 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 2 2 25
3 22 YAM Jackson Meade Albion, IN 3 3 21
4 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 5 4 18
5 128 HON Leah Meade 4 5 16
6 721 YAM 5014440 Michael Scott 6 DNF 15
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 167 YAM 2127259 Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 90 Gas Clayton Stewart IN 3 3 21
4 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 4 4 18
5 22 Unk Treyven Mckiinley 5 6 16
6 47 KAW Wade Stienbarger DNF 5 15
7 573 KTM Matthew Ottenweller Ft Wayne, IN DNF DNF 14
8 211 KAW Hunter Blaker DNF DNF 13
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 7m KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 942 KAW 5042953 Lily Mcdonnell Sanders Cedar, IN 3 3 21
4 127 YAM Joey Harms 4 4 18
5 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 5 5 16
6 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
7 7 KAW Kendall Milanese 8 7 14
8 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 7 8 13
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 365 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 3 21
4 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 4 4 18
5 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
6 226 KTM Michael Leyton Peru, IN 6 7 15
7 407 SUZ Carson Sanders Cedar Lake, IN 9 6 14
8 111 KAW Issac Milanese 7 8 13
9 3 Unk Rylin Dawson Demotte, IN 8 9 12
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 27 Unk Gunner Hassler 3 3 21
4 366 PLS Jilian Cudworth Knox, IN 4 4 18
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 DRR Madison Shepherd Angola, IN 1 1 30
2 13 DRR Natalie Wimmer Milford, IN 2 2 25
3 95 DRR Nathen Wimmer Milford, IN 3 3 21
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 2 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 1 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 1 30
2 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 3 21
4 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 4 4 18
5 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 6 5 16
6 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 5 6 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 953 KAW 5042953 Lily Mcdonnell Sanders Cedar, IN 3 2 25
3 379 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 2 3 21
4 539 KAW Katharyn Longnecker Plymouth, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
6 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 6 6 15
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 2 30
2 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 2 3 25
3 127 YAM Joey Harms 3 4 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 5 18
5 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN DNF 1 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649