Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday May 2, 2021
Race Results Race: 1
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 2 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 2 25
3 518 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 4 3 21
4 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 5 4 18
5 203 KAW Ethan Hile 6 5 16
6 47 KAW Wade Stienbarger DNF 6 15
7 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 DNS 14
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 339 KTM 758539 Tyler T. Redmon Portage, IN 1 DNF 30
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Conner George Bremen, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 639 KTM Easton Vanwaardenburg Union Mills, [N 2 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 721 YAM 5014440 Michael Scott 4 3 21
4 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 18
5 830 YAM Hutch Goodman Bourbon, IN DNF 4 16
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 1 2 30
2 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 3 1 25
3 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 2 DNF 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 78 YAM 5027078 Carter Reber Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 2 2 25
3 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 1 30
2 33e YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 1 2 25
3 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 3 3 21
4 22 YAM Joey Plecas Demotte, IN 4 4 18
5 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 5 5 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 502 SUZ Ellie Straeter Rochester, IN 2 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
4 539 KAW Katharyn Longnecker Plymouth, IN DNF DNF 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 Unk Nicky Plecas Demottee, IN 1 1 30
2 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 366 PLS Jilian Cudworth Knox, IN 3 3 21
4 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 6
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 638 KTM Hudson Vanwaardenburg 2 2 25
3 773 HSK Noah Grady Walkerton, IN 4 3 21
4 367 COB Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 5 4 18
5 776 KTM Novalee Grady Walkerton, IN 6 5 16
6 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 DNF 15
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
2 830 Unk Jaxsyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 2 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 DNF 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 YAM Daniel Whiteker Anderson, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 339 KTM 758539 Tyler T. Redmon Portage, IN DNF DNF 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 1 30
2 551 KAW 3212551 Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 203 KAW Ethan Hile 3 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 DNF 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 2 2 25
3 22 YAM Joey Plecas Demotte, IN DNF 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 00 HSK 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 1 1 30
2 365 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 2 3 25
3 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 3 4 21
4 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN DNF 2 18
5 415 KAW Weston Fisher Plymouth, IN 4 DNF 16
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 5 4 18
5 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 2 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 4 3 21
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 6 4 18
5 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 3 DNF 16
6 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 5 DNF 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649