Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Buff Daddy Championship - Round Two
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday May 29, 2021 - Day Race
Grand Prix Racing
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 261 KTM Andy Carlson Lima, OH 1 60
2 176 KTM Justin Dinius Columbia City, IN 2 50
3 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 3 42
4 721 YAM 277720 Chris Scott Ossian, IN 4 36
5 875 YAM B Matthew Dilley Fort Wayne, IN 5 32
6 856 YAM Kale Grindle Jonesboro, IN 6 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 749 SUZ 866749 Ben Carnes Warsaw, IN 1 60
2 126 YAM Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 2 50
3 167 YAM 2127259 Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 3 42
4 949 KAW Robert Miller Corunna, IN 4 36
5 445 YAM 0779445 Ryan Wildoner Gas City, IN 5 32
6 880 KTM 880115 Eric D. Carnes Warsaw, IN 6 30
7 466 HSK Guy Hullinger Albion, IN 7 28
8 229 YAM 2122731 Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 8 26
9 523 KTM Dustin Underwood Plymouth, IN 9 24
10 44 KAW Jesse Shultz Akron, IN 10 22
11 72 HON 753765 Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 11 20
12 112 KAW Adam Miller Gas City, IN DNF 18
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ 261830 Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 60
2 868 YAM 362869 Brian K. Howell Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 289 YAM 653289 Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 3 42
4 86 HON 376586 Gregory M. Baldwin Lagro, IN 4 36
5 54 KTM 352453 Steven Kaylor Warsaw, IN 5 32
6 22 HON 682922 Kerry D. Pulley Columbia City, IN 6 30
7 166 KTM 3240666 Ed Keller Churubusco, IN 7 28
8 157 SUZ Jay O'brien Valparaiso, IN 8 26
9 76 HON 238376 Jason Orr Columbia City, IN 9 24
10 375 YAM 389187 Bryan Fitzpatrick Demotte, IN 10 22
11 325 YAM 662325 Jarrerd Colvin Wabash, IN 11 20
12 751 HON Chris Cichocki Chesterton, IN 12 18
13 145 YAM 441145 Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 13 16
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 180 KTM 678180 Eric H. Denney Columbia City, IN 2 50
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 101 YAM Beau Lang New Ross, IN 1 60
2 45 YAM 866545 Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 2 50
3 109 KTM 3347109 Mark Semprini Ft Wayne, IN 3 42
4 492 KTM Ricky Terry Avilla, IN 4 36
5 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 32
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Warsaw, IN 1 60
2 325/ YAM 949873 Ethan Colvin Wabash, IN 2 50
3 69 YAM Sam Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 3 42
4 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 4 36
5 89 SUZ Darin Kuhns Nappanee, IN 5 32
6 467 KTM 3346634 Mac Love Bronson, MI 6 30
7 78 YAM Max Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 7 28
8 351 KTM Adam Tallent Fort Wayne, IN 8 26
9 05 YAM Logan Nowak Wheastfeild, IN 9 24
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 19 YAM 3329051 Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 50
3 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 3 42
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 275 HON Zach Hooper Kempton, IN 1 60
2 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 2 50
3 565 HON 680565 Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 3 42
4 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 4 36
5 205 YAM 3312339 Trae Redman Sharpsville, IN 5 32
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 545 YAM Scott Hooper Kempton, IN 1 60
2 812 HON Ed Roberts Atlanta, IN 2 50
3 20 YAM Jeff Redman 3 42
4 319 Unk Cody Roberts 4 36
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 60
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 1 60
2 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 2 50
3 59 SUZ 3930409 Aaron Bachtel Plymouth, IN 3 42
4 283 HON 2003283 Jason D. Fisher Argos, IN 4 36
5 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 5 32
6 18 SUZ David Elsesser St. Joe, IN 6 30
7 696 HON Michael Mihalic 7 28
8 14 HON Rourke Carbill 8 26
9 365 HON Noah Lucas 9 24
10 865 SUZ Victor Lucas 10 22
11 4 HON 291159 Tom Sheets Kendaville, IN 11 20
12 1 Unk Madison Miller 12 18
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 60
2 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 2 50
3 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 3 42
4 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 4 36
5 454 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 5 32
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 60
2 365 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 2 50
3 90 KAW Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 3 42
4 65 YAM Josh Flynn Milton, IN 4 36
5 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 5 32
6 111 KAW Issac Milanese 6 30
7 426 KAW 2018008 Reed Carnes 7 28
8 226 KTM Michael Leyton Peru, IN 8 26
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 60
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 808 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 3 42
4 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 4 36
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 60
2 319 YAM Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 50
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ 261830 Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 60
2 289 YAM 653289 Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 2 50
3 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 3 42
4 74 YAM 51206 Terry Flynn Ft Wayne, IN 4 36
5 54 YAM 589619 David L. Carnes Leesburg, IN 5 32
6 31 HON 388631 Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 6 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 261 KTM Andy Carlson Lima, OH 2 50
3 180 KTM 678180 Eric H. Denney Columbia City, IN 3 42
4 856 YAM Kale Grindle Jonesboro, IN 4 36
5 875 YAM B Matthew Dilley Fort Wayne, IN 5 32
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 45 YAM 866545 Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 1 60
2 105 HON 2721538 Ben Davis Elkhart, IN 2 50
3 126 YAM Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 3 42
4 880 KTM 880115 Eric D. Carnes Warsaw, IN 4 36
5 112 KAW Adam Miller Gas City, IN 5 32
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 523 KTM Dustin Underwood Plymouth, IN 1 60
2 367 HON Brandon Vanskyock Celina, OH 2 50
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 1 60
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 101 YAM Beau Lang New Ross, IN 1 60
2 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 2 50
3 868 YAM 362869 Brian K. Howell Fort Wayne, IN 3 42
4 109 KTM 3347109 Mark Semprini Ft Wayne, IN 4 36
5 721 YAM 277720 Chris Scott Ossian, IN 5 32
6 / HON Cody Koebel Elkhart, IN 6 30
7 111 YAM Josh Ehredt 7 28
8 367 HON Brandon Vanskyock Celina, OH 8 26
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 175 KTM Justin Dinius Columbia City, IN 1 60
2 81 HON 213893 Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 2 50
3 167 KTM 3346634 Mac Love Bronson, MI 3 42
4 761 HON 584076 Kevin Kline Columbia City, IN 4 36
5 864 HON 211994 Ralph Pickering Jr Celina, OH 5 32
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 60
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 50
3 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 3 42
4 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 36
5 457 YAM Joe Milanese 5 32
6 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 6 30
7 454 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 7 28
8 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 8 26
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 2 60
2 7 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 3 50
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 42
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 60
2 379 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 2 50
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 42
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 36
5 7 KAW Kendall Milanese DNS 32
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 60
2 808 HON Gavin Howell Van Buren, IN 2 50
3 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 42
4 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 4 36
5 888 Unk Wyatt Mix 5 32
6 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 30
Race Results Race: 6
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
2 638 KTM Hudson Vanwaardenburg 3 50
3 367 COB Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 4 42
4 215 YAM Tucker Cloud Pierceton, IN 5 36
5 49 YAM Nolan Carnes 6 32
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 60
2 639 KTM Easton Vanwaardenburg Union Mills, [N 2 50
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 42
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 50
3 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 3 42
4 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 4 36
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 60
2 44 Unk Chauncey Mix 2 50
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 42
4 3 YAM Lincoln Shultz 4 36
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 60
2 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 50
3 27 Unk Gunner Hassler 3 42
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 100 DRR Madison Shepherd Angola, IN 1 60
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649