Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Buff Daddy Championship Round One
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Friday May 28, 2021 - Night Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 2 1 30
2 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 638 KTM Hudson Vanwaardenburg 2 2 25
3 215 YAM Tucker Cloud Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
4 367 COB Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 1 30
2 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 25
3 14 YAM Chloe Olson Mulberry, DNF DNF 21
Race Results Race: 3
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 167 YAM 2127259 Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 176 KTM Justin Dinius Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM 3329051 Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk 3041867 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 3 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 5 2 21
4 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 3 4 18
5 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 3 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 3 21
4 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 4 4 18
5 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 6 6 15
7 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 7 7 14
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 3 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 1 30
2 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 25
3 639 KTM Easton Vanwaardenburg Union Mills, [N DNF 2 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk 3041867 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 573 KTM Matthew Ottenweller Ft Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 3 21
4 321 KTM Kumion George Gas City, IN 4 4 18
5 47 KAW Wade Stienberg Huntertown, 5 5 16
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 176 KTM Justin Dinius Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM 3329051 Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
2 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
4 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 4 4 18
5 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 5 5 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 379 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 DRR Madison Shepherd Angola, IN 1 1 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 2 1 30
2 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 3 21
4 1 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 2 DNF 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 365 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 4 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649