Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday May 1, 2021 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 167 YAM 2127259 Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 717 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 2 DNF 25
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 SUZ Brian Trumbower 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 1 1 30
2 / KAW Michael Copeland DNF DNF 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 339 KTM 758539 Tyler T. Redmon Portage, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 551 KAW 3212551 Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 1 30
2 65b KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
3 285 YAM 4034285 Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 3 3 21
4 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 HON 004695 Josh A. Wimmer Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 HON Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 1 1 30
2 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 2 2 25
3 283 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 3 3 21
4 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 4 4 18
5 244 YAM 2319931 Camron Yoder Peru, IN 5 5 16
6 51 HON 229451 Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 6 7 15
7 269 HON 432660 Cameron J. Graves Laotto, IN DNF 6 14
8 021 HON Micah Heusley Syracuse, IN 7 DNF 13
Race Results Race: 3
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 215 KTM Tucker Cloud Pierceton, IN 3 2 25
3 776 KTM Novalee Grady Walkerton, IN 2 3 21
4 773 HSK Noah Grady Walkerton, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 2 1 30
2 44 Unk Chauncey Mix 3 2 25
3 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 3 2 25
3 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 4 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 00 HSK 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 1 2 25
3 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 3 3 21
4 444 YAM Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 88 Unk Wyatt Willinger 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 285 YAM 4034285 Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW 882964 Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 3 1 30
2 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 1 3 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 4 3 21
4 681 SUZ Sam Kreft Tippecanoe, IN 3 4 18
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM 743661 Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 2 1 30
2 339 KTM 758539 Tyler T. Redmon Portage, IN 1 2 25
3 65b KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 3 3 21
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 444806 Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 YAM Tucker Cloud Pierceton, IN 2 1 30
2 721 YAM 5014440 Michael Scott 3 2 25
3 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 1 1 30
2 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 1 30
2 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 2 25
3 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 3 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 DNF 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 00 HSK 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 1 2 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 1 25
3 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 3 21
4 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 5 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 1 30
2 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 DNF 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 DRR Nathen Wimmer Milford, IN 1 1 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 660 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 717 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 3 3 21
4 19 YAM Sam Trumbower 4 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
6 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 6 6 15
7 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 7 DNF 14
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649