Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Racecway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday May 1, 2021 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 445 YAM 0779445 Ryan Wildoner Gas City, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Mark Edwards Dunkirk, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KAW 882964 Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 2 1 30
2 210 KAW Mitchell Krumma Yoder, IN 1 4 25
3 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 2 21
4 299 YAM 3100299 Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN 3 3 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 2 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 3 1 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 4 21
4 518 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 4 3 18
5 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 5 5 16
6 695 YAM Travis Galloway New Paris, IN 6 6 15
7 231 YAM Nick Mowery Noblesville, IN 7 7 14
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM 743661 Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
2 115 KAW Adams Johns Freeport, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 HON Adam Pickering Celina, OH DNF DNF 30
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 HON 858024 Logan R. Stanfield Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 787 HON 2075927 Matt P. Simmons Three Oaks, MI 2 2 25
3 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 3 3 21
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 1 1 30
2 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 3 2 25
3 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 2 4 21
4 244 YAM 2319931 Camron Yoder Peru, IN 4 3 18
5 10 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 5 5 16
6 283 HON 2003283 Jason D. Fisher Argos, IN 6 6 15
7 / Unk Michael Lothamer Fort Wayne, IN DNF DNF 14
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 721 YAM 5014440 Michael Scott 2 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN DNS 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 2 2 25
3 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 5 4 18
5 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 5 16
6 45 YAM Vincent Lane Valparaiso, IN 7 DNF 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 30
2 539 KAW Katharyn Longnecker Plymouth, IN 1 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 30
2 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 3 1 25
3 531 KAW 5018045 Hunter Bussard Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 4 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
6 11 KAW 2154911 Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN DNF DNF 15
Race Results Race: 5
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 773 HSK Noah Grady Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 776 KTM Novalee Grady Walkerton, IN 3 4 21
4 73 KTM Emmett Lane Valparaso, IN DNF 3 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 3 25
3 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF 2 21
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 834 HON 211994 Ralph Pickering Jr Celina, OH 1 DNF 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 KAW Adams Johns Freeport, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 1 30
2 551 KAW 3212551 Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 2 25
3 695 YAM Travis Galloway New Paris, IN DNF 3 21
4 9 HON Adam Pickering Celina, OH 3 DNF 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 00 HSK 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 2 1 30
2 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
3 444 YAM Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 3 3 21
4 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 4 DNF 18
5 743 KAW Owen Lane DNF DNF 16
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 Unk 3244274 Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 / HON Evan Clancy Ronoak, IN DNF DNF 25
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Eric Merriwan St, 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 3 25
3 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 3 4 21
4 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN DNF 2 18
5 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF 5 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649