Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday May 16, 2021
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 570 SUZ 852570 Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 135 YAM Eli Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 420 COB 5015420 Bryson Michael Logansport, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KAW 2154911 Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 1 30
2 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
3 299 KAW Jacob Hostetter Bristol, IN 3 DNF 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 2 25
3 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KTM 3925288 Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 1 1 30
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 880 KTM 880115 Eric D. Carnes Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KAW 2075935 Jeremiah Ponsler Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 3 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 30
2 420 COB 5015420 Bryson Michael Logansport, IN 1 2 25
3 367 COB Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KTM 3925288 Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 1 1 30
2 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 299 KAW Jacob Hostetter Bristol, IN 3 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 51 HON 229451 Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 3 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 365 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 2 2 25
3 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 4 3 21
4 269 KAW Jarhett Mathias Akron, IN 3 5 18
5 426 KAW 2018008 Reed Carnes 5 4 16
6 235 KAW Aaron Gearhart Akron, IN 6 6 15
7 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 7 7 14
8 831 KAW 5018007 Rowan Carnes 8 8 13
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 531 KAW 5018045 Hunter Bussard Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649