Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday May 15, 2021 - Night Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 865 SUZ 732302 Matthew Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 1 2 30
2 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 4 1 25
3 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 2 3 21
4 207 HON Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 3 4 18
5 283 HON 2003283 Jason D. Fisher Argos, IN 5 6 16
6 75 HON 432660 Cameron J. Graves Laotto, IN 7 5 15
7 51 HON 229451 Kristin Henson North Mancheste, IN 6 7 14
8 244 YAM 2319931 Camron Yoder Peru, IN 4 DNF 13
9 23 HON Micah Hensley Syracuse, IN DNF 8 12
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 117 KTM Trey Ranly Portland, IN 2 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 YAM 685664 Gary J. Hulsey Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 361 SUZ 228361 Matt P. Godlove Monticello, IN 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 472 KAW 2087014 Trey Short Anderson, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 353 KTM 377435 Wyatt Mcelhaney Marion, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
2 27 KAW Kevin Ranly 2 3 25
3 314 YAM Izik Brummett Gas City, IN 4 2 21
4 11 SUZ Ethan Bennett Gas City, IN 3 4 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 805 YAM 444806 Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 531 KAW 5018045 Hunter Bussard Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 773 HSK Noah Grady Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 117 KTM Trey Ranly Portland, IN 3 3 21
4 776 KTM Novalee Grady Walkerton, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 472 KAW 2087014 Trey Short Anderson, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 353 KTM 377435 Wyatt Mcelhaney Marion, IN 1 1 30
2 18 KAW 882964 Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN DNF DNF 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 4 DNF 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 247 Unk Aiden Dawson Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW 3350444 Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 DNF 25
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM 743661 Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 2 2 25
3 842 KAW 5053162 Colton Abbott Montpelier, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
2 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN DNF 3 21
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 4 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 1 1 30
2 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 842 KAW 5053162 Colton Abbott Montpelier, IN 3 3 21
4 3 Unk Rylin Dawson Demotte, IN 4 4 18
5 4 YAM Ellyana Mcafee Martinsville, IN 5 5 16
6 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN DNF DNF 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649