Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday May 15, 2021 - Day Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 DNF 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 53 YAM 2121115 Jesse Hernendez Auburn, IN 1 1 30
2 865 SUZ 732302 Matthew Sanders Brookston, IN 2 2 25
3 51 SUZ 852570 Jordanne R. Stichter Goshen, IN DNF 3 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 78 YAM 5027078 Carter Reber Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 2 3 25
3 75 HON 432660 Cameron J. Graves Laotto, IN 5 2 21
4 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 4 4 18
5 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 3 5 16
6 220 YAM 0832220 Don Massey Orestes, IN DNF DNF 15
7 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN DNF DNF 14
Race Results Race: 2
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KAW 2075935 Jeremiah Ponsler Syracuse, IN 2 1 30
2 18 KAW 882964 Daniel J. Wachowski Gary, IN 1 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 5 2 25
3 90 Gas Clayton Stewart IN 4 3 21
4 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 3 6 18
5 118 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 7 4 16
6 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 5 15
7 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 DNF 14
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 YAM 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 3
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 22 YAM Joey Plecas Demotte, IN 2 2 25
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 41 KAW Barrett Ward Logansport, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 62 DRR Nicky Plecas Demottee, IN 1 1 30
2 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 2 2 25
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 3 1 30
2 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 2 2 25
3 62p HON Joey Plecas Demotte, IN 1 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 1 1 30
2 426 KAW 2018008 Reed Carnes 2 2 25
3 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
4 831 KAW 5018007 Rowan Carnes 4 5 18
5 842 KAW 5053162 Colton Abbott Montpelier, IN DNF 4 16
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KAW 2154911 Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 YAM 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 21
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 880 KTM 880115 Eric D. Carnes Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 90 Gas Clayton Stewart IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 773 HSK Noah Grady Walkerton, IN 2 2 25
3 776 KTM Novalee Grady Walkerton, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 718 YAM Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN 4 3 21
4 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 4 18
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 1 30
2 1 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 6 4 18
5 41 KAW Barrett Ward Logansport, IN 5 5 16
6 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 DNF 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649