Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday June 13, 2021
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 78 YAM 5027078 Carter Reber Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 2 2 25
3 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 472 KAW 2087014 Trey Short Anderson, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Landon Plattner St Marys, OH 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 3 2 25
3 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 2 3 21
4 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 4 4 18
5 919 KTM Tim Rodkey Delphi, IN 5 DNF 16
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 010 KTM 3350010 Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 952 KTM Jack Fearnow Delphi, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 27 YAM Rockne Pries Wabash, IN 2 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 1 YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN DNF 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77k KTM 3925288 Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 2 1 30
2 223 KTM Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
4 77 KAW Hayden Foley Lafayette, IN DNF DNF 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Blake Fearnow 1 1 30
2 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 2 2 25
3 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
4 293 KAW 410829 Henry Young Carmel, IN 5 4 18
5 290 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 919 KTM Tim Rodkey Delphi, IN 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 472 KAW 2087014 Trey Short Anderson, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 1 30
2 321 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 2 25
3 325 Unk Mason King Arcadia, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 223 HSK Ethan Cerqua Connersville, IN 1 1 30
2 11 KAW 2154911 Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 3 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 3 21
4 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 921 YAM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 5 5 16
6 454 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 6 6 15
7 77 KTM Hayden Foley Lafayette, IN DNF DNF 14
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Blake Fearnow 1 1 30
2 00 HSK 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Rockne Pries Wabash, IN 2 1 30
2 952 KTM Jack Fearnow Delphi, IN 1 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
3 010 KTM 3350010 Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 PLS Gunner Hassler DNF DNF 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 DRR Madison Shepherd Angola, IN 1 1 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 1 1 30
2 26 Unk Maverick Simpson DNF 2 25
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 000 HON Nathan Foley Lafayette, IN 2 2 25
3 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 5 3 21
4 917 Unk Parker Bures Middleberry, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 5 16
6 11 YAM 968510 Thomas Herr Elkhart, IN 3 DNF 15
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
2 290 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 4 2 25
3 293 KAW 410829 Henry Young Carmel, IN 3 3 21
4 269 KAW Jarhett Mathias Akron, IN 2 4 18
5 235 KAW Cooper Gearhart Akron, IN DNF 5 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 539 KAW Katharyn Longnecker Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649