Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday June 12, 2021 - Night Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 865 SUZ 732302 Matthew Sanders Brookston, IN 2 1 30
2 11 YAM Ben Fry 1 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 1 1 30
2 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 4 HON 291159 Tom Sheets Kendaville, IN 3 4 21
4 75 HON 432660 Cameron J. Graves Laotto, IN 5 3 18
5 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 2
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 458 SUZ Peter Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 27 YAM Anthony Wojasinski Laporte, IN 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 1 30
2 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 1 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 2 25
3 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 3 21
4 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 4 4 18
5 681 SUZ Sam Kreft Tippecanoe, IN 5 5 16
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 299 KAW Jacob Hostetter Bristol, IN 1 2 30
2 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN DNF 1 25
Race Results Race: 3
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 703 YAM Nick Knostman Avon, IN 4 3 21
4 379 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 3 4 18
5 921 YAM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 6 5 16
6 454 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 5 6 15
7 1 YAM Mason Skinner DNF DNF 14
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 1 1 30
2 293 KAW 410829 Henry Young Carmel, IN 3 2 25
3 290 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 4 3 21
4 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 18
5 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN DNF DNF 16
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 00 HSK 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 1 1 30
2 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 DRR Madison Shepherd Angola, IN 1 1 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 2 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 010 KTM 3350010 Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 22 KTM Cooper Emkow Tippecanoe, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN 2 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 KTM 3925288 Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 24 KAW Rothwell Underwood 3 3 21
4 703 YAM Nick Knostman Avon, IN 4 4 18
5 1 YAM Mason Skinner DNF DNF 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 379 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 1 1 30
2 539 KAW Katharyn Longnecker Plymouth, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 1 1 30
2 290 YAM Deegan Hobbs Indianopolis, IN 3 2 25
3 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN DNF DNF 16
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 2 25
3 319 YAM Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 3 3 21
4 24 KTM Rothwell Underwood 4 4 18
5 299 KAW Jacob Hostetter Bristol, IN 5 5 16
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Anthony Wojasinski Laporte, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Dylan Gatzka Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 010 KTM 3350010 Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 11 YAM 968510 Thomas Herr Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
3 747 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 4 3 21
4 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 3 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 5 16
6 293 KAW 410829 Henry Young Carmel, IN 6 6 15
7 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 7 7 14
8 36 KAW Gary Wyrick 5 DNF 13
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649