Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Racecway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday July 25, 2021
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 157 SUZ Jay O'brien Valparaiso, IN 1 1 30
2 209 HON Jeremy Siegle Montecillo, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM 891222 Luke Clark Valparaiso, IN 1 1 30
2 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 KTM 2091216 Brock Stiener Crown Point, IN 2 1 30
2 80 KTM 2927801 Dalton Tisdel Sturgis, MI 1 2 25
3 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 4 3 21
4 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 81 SUZ Bryce Williams Union Mills, IN 2 3 21
4 379 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 5 4 18
5 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 5 16
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 326 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 3
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 2 DNF 25
3 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 DNF 21
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 135 YAM Eli Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 1 30
2 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 2 25
3 81 SUZ Bryce Williams Union Mills, IN 3 3 21
4 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 1 1 30
2 208 KTM Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 2 2 25
3 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 4 18
5 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 4 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
3 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 KTM 2091216 Brock Stiener Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 80 KTM 2927801 Dalton Tisdel Sturgis, MI 2 2 25
3 91 HSK Grant Likens North Webster, IN 4 3 21
4 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 5 18
5 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 5 4 16
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 241 YAM 3290896 Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 DNF 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 48 KTM 891222 Luke Clark Valparaiso, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 208 KTM Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 1 1 30
2 345 KTM Noah Shue Kokomo, IN 3 2 25
3 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 3 21
4 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 18
5 3 KTM 2260036 Ryder Crakes Three Oaks, MI 7 4 16
6 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN 4 7 15
7 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 6 6 14
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 379 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649