Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday July 24, 2021 - Night Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 209 HON Jeremy Siegle Montecillo, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
2 353 KTM 377435 Wyatt Mcelhaney Marion, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Landon Plattner St Marys, OH 2 1 30
2 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN 3 2 25
3 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 1 4 21
4 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 3 18
5 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 5 5 16
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN DNF DNF 30
Race Results Race: 2
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 3 3 21
4 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 4 4 18
5 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 5 DNF 16
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 YAM Colby Hoggard New Carlisle, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 77 Unk Eli Love South Bend, IN DNF DNF 21
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 2 30
2 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 3 1 25
3 81 SUZ Bryce Williams Union Mills, IN 2 3 21
4 x HON Alexander Hoenie St Marys, OH 5 4 18
5 11\ YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 4 5 16
6 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 379 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 1 1 30
2 359 KAW Kendall Milanese Goshen, IN 3 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 3 21
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 94 KAW Camden Boggess Defiance, OH 4 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 4 18
5 32 YAM Laker Lloyd 5 5 16
6 112 YAM Levi Tippmano Fort Wayne, IN 6 6 15
7 70/ KAW Wyatt Lloyd 8 7 14
8 111 HON Bart Carteaux Fort Wayne, IN 7 8 13
Race Results Race: 4
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson DNF DNF 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 1 1 30
2 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 3 2 25
3 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 YAM 685664 Gary J. Hulsey Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 361 SUZ 228361 Matt P. Godlove Monticello, IN 2 2 25
3 445 YAM 0779445 Ryan Wildoner Gas City, IN 3 3 21
4 a HON Chad Hoeine New Bremen, OH 4 4 18
5 122 KAW Jon Plattner St Marys, OH 5 5 16
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 353 KTM 377435 Wyatt Mcelhaney Marion, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Ethan Bennett Gas City, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 1 30
2 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 401 YAM Jace Carter Elkhart, IN 3 2 25
3 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 3 1 30
2 81 SUZ Bryce Williams Union Mills, IN 2 2 25
3 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 3 21
4 525 KAW Scotty Shriner Goshen, IN 4 4 18
5 379 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 7 5 16
6 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 6 6 15
7 11/ YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 5 7 14
8 457 YAM Joe Milanese Goshen, IN 8 8 13
9 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 9 9 12
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 4 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 4 21
4 531 KAW 5018045 Hunter Bussard Warsaw, IN 5 3 18
5 32 YAM Laker Lloyd 2 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 09 Unk Elijah Boyer Laporte, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 DRR Natalie Wimmer Milford, IN 1 1 30
2 95 DRR Nathen Wimmer Milford, IN 3 2 25
3 05 Unk Chloe Love Rolling Prairie, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 747 SUZ Lana O'brien Valparaison, IN 1 1 30
2 94 KAW Camden Boggess Defiance, OH 2 2 25
3 112 YAM Levi Tippmano Fort Wayne, IN 4 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 4 18
5 111 HON Bart Carteaux Fort Wayne, IN 5 5 16
6 70/ KAW Wyatt Lloyd 6 6 15
7 8 YAM Savaiah Boyer Laprote, IN 11 7 14
8 9 KAW Seth Love IN 7 DNF 13
9 7 Unk Beachy Ron South Bend, IN 8 DNF 12
10 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 9 DNF 11
11 11 Unk Paul Henckel 10 DNF 10
12 70 YAM Drake Henckel Michigan City, IN 12 DNF 9
Race Results Race: 10
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
3 426 KAW 2018008 Reed Carnes 3 4 21
4 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN 5 3 18
5 444 YAM 2416618 Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 4 5 16
6 3 KTM 2260036 Ryder Crakes Three Oaks, MI DNF 6 15
7 7 KAW Bronson Hamilton Defiance, OH DNF DNF 14
8 361 KAW Issac Milanese Goshen, IN DNF DNF 13
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649