Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday July 11, 2021
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 717 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 2 2 25
3 842 KAW 5053162 Colton Abbott Montpelier, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 408 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 806 YAM 444806 Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 30
2 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 1 3 25
3 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 3 4 21
4 842 KAW 5053162 Colton Abbott Montpelier, IN DNF 1 18
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 2 25
3 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649