Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday July 10,2021 - Night Race
Motocrosss Racing
Race Results Race: 1 Printed:
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 7 KAW 0432717 Brock Mauricio Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2 Printed:
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10g YAM 693310 Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 1 1 30
2 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 353 KTM 377435 Wyatt Mcelhaney Marion, IN 1 1 30
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 247 Unk Aiden Dawson Demotte, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3 Printed:
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 2 2 25
3 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 2 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 4 Printed:
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Ben Fry Butler, IN 1 DNF 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 HON Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 1 30
2 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 1 3 25
3 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 3 2 21
4 244 YAM 2319931 Camron Yoder Peru, IN 5 4 18
5 283 HON 2003283 Jason D. Fisher Argos, IN 6 5 16
6 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 4 DNF 15
Race Results Race: 5 Printed:
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Mason Packer 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 12/ KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
4 3 Unk Rylin Dawson Demotte, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 6 Printed:
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 243 Unk 234842 Adam Dawson 2 1 30
2 10g YAM 693310 Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 1 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 1 30
2 353 KTM 377435 Wyatt Mcelhaney Marion, IN 1 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 2 2 25
3 006 KAW Peyton Zimmerman Logansport, IN 3 3 21
4 084 KAW Adlon Zimmerman Logansport, IN DNF DNF 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 1 30
2 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 7 Printed:
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 12/ KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649