Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday July 10, 2021 - Day Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 508 YAM Jeremy Deck Crestnew, FL 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 210 KAW Mitchell Krumma Yoder, IN 2 1 30
2 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 1 30
2 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 1 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Brenner Stringham Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 718 YAM Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN DNF 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 2 30
2 11g KAW 2154911 Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 3 1 25
3 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 2 3 21
4 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 6 5 16
6 454 HON Wyatt Love Kendallville, IN 5 DNF 15
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 34 KTM Mason Mckinney Brownsburg, IN 3 3 21
4 4 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 4 4 18
5 531 KAW 5018045 Hunter Bussard Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 188 KAW Spencer Loy Bryant, IN 6 6 15
7 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 4
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 231 YAM Nick Mowery Noblesville, IN 1 2 30
2 508 YAM Jeremy Deck Crestnew, FL DNF 1 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KAW 3705116 Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 2 25
3 11 KTM Corbin Deck Shelbyville, IN 3 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 59 KAW 5059376 John Earl Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 5 KTM Brenner Stringham Laporte, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 CAN Brielle Stringham Laporte, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 2 1 30
2 12 KTM Mason Packer 1 2 25
3 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 4 21
4 4 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 4 5 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 3 16
6 188 KAW Spencer Loy Bryant, IN 6 6 15
7 12/ KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 5 7 14
Race Results Race: 7
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 1 2 30
2 75 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 2 3 25
3 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN DNF 1 21
4 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 3 DNF 18
5 78 YAM 5027078 Carter Reber Warsaw, IN 4 DNS 16
Race Results Race: 8
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Mason Packer 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 12/ KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 3 21
4 426 KAW 2018008 Reed Carnes 4 4 18
5 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 6 5 16
6 444 YAM Bentley Wildoner Gas City, IN 5 6 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649