Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 

Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday August 8, 2021

Race Results Race: 1
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 11 KAW 2154911 Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 921 YAM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 4 4 18
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KTM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 / HSK 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
5 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 2
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 47 Unk Ryder Goodman Bourbon, IN 2 DNF 25
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 209 HON Jeremy Siegle Montecillo, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 KAW Nick Spannan Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 952 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 2 2 25
3 911 SUZ 988839 Josh Auer Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 3 3 21
4 401 YAM Jace Carter Elkhart, IN 4 4 18
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Rockne Pries Wabash, IN 1 1 30
2 830 YAM Hutch Goodman Bourbon, IN 3 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KTM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
3 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 4 18
5 226 KTM Michael Leyton Peru, IN 6 5 16
6 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 4 DNF 15
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 27 YAM Rockne Pries Wabash, IN 2 2 25
3 718 YAM Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN 4 3 21
4 44 KTM Carter Spanan 3 5 18
5 830/ Unk Jaxsyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 5 4 16
6 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN DNF 6 15
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 30
2 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 2 25
3 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 3 3 21
4 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 4 5 18
5 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN DNF 4 16
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 231 YAM Nick Mowery Noblesville, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 1 1 30
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
2 911 SUZ 988839 Josh Auer Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 2 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 2 25
3 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 3 3 21
4 618 YAM Racer Goodman Bourbon, IN 4 4 18
5 851 Unk Ryder Goodman Bourbon, IN DNF DNF 16
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 112 KTM Oz Robinson Rossville, IN 1 3 25
3 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 2 21
4 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN 5 4 18
5 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 4 5 16
6 226 KTM Michael Leyton Peru, IN 7 6 15
7 90 KAW Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 8 7 14
8 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 6 DNF 13
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649