Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday August 7, 2021 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 319 YAM Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 2 25
3 7 HON Dylan Clements Elkhart, IN 3 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 3 2 25
3 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 529 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN DNF 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 DNF 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KTM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 66 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 3 3 21
4 774 YAM 2416640 Jett Sluder Bs, MI 4 4 18
5 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 5 5 16
6 811 YAM 2416639 Max Sluder MI 6 6 15
7 842 KAW 5053162 Colton Abbott Montpelier, IN DNF DNF 14
Race Results Race: 3
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 16 KTM Braxton Ware 2 2 25
3 401 YAM Jace Carter Elkhart, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 YAM Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN 1 1 30
2 1 YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN 2 DNF 25
3 6 KTM 5046446 Ty Meints Valparaiso, IN DNF DNF 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 YAM Rockne Pries Wabash, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 817 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 1 1 30
2 244 YAM 2319931 Camron Yoder Peru, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 5
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 4 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
4 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 DNF 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 112 KTM Oz Robinson Rossville, IN 2 3 25
3 774 YAM 2416640 Jett Sluder Bs, MI 4 2 21
4 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 3 4 18
5 811 YAM 2416639 Max Sluder MI 5 5 16
6 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 6 DNF 15
7 842 KAW 5053162 Colton Abbott Montpelier, IN DNF DNF 14
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 921 YAM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KTM Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 00 HSK 2307000 Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 3 2 25
3 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 4 21
4 66 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 4 3 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 8
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 006 KAW Peyton Zimmerman Logansport, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 952 KAW 3211913 Kam'ron George Gas City, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 1 1 30
2 7 HON Dylan Clements Elkhart, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649