Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday August 7, 2021 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Ben Fry Butler, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 1 1 30
2 6 YAM Zack Williams Corunna, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 401 YAM Jace Carter Elkhart, IN 5 6 18
5 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN DNF 4 16
6 16 KTM Braxton Ware DNF 5 15
7 / KTM 5046446 Ty Meints Valparaiso, IN DNF DNF 14
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 921 YAM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 66 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 1 30
2 088 YAM 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 2 25
3 200 KTM Bodie Roth 3 3 21
4 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 241 YAM 3290896 Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 902 KAW 923902 Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 289 HON 262672 Joshua Willard Rochester, IN 1 1 30
2 205 HON 564205 Austin M. Malott Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 570 YAM Logan Trigg 4 3 21
4 228 KAW 886580 Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 3 4 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 331 YAM 3291331 Kyle Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
2 419 YAM Cody Anderson Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
3 911 SUZ 988839 Josh Auer Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 44 KTM Carter Spanan 2 2 25
3 718 YAM Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN DNF 3 21
4 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN DNF 4 18
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 3 25
3 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 4 2 21
4 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 200 KTM Bodie Roth 2 2 25
3 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 66 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 4 3 25
3 842 KAW 5053162 Colton Abbott Montpelier, IN 3 4 21
4 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 6 2 18
5 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 DNF 16
6 112/ KTM Oz Robinson Rossville, IN 5 DNF 15
Race Results Race: 7
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 KAW Nick Spannan Lowell, IN 1 DNF 30
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 509 YAM 621509 Jared L. Rouch Wakarusa, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 570 YAM Logan Trigg 1 1 30
2 228 KAW 886580 Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 YAM 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 2 25
3 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 DNF 21
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW 923902 Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
2 911 SUZ 988839 Josh Auer Warsaw, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 8
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 112/ KTM Oz Robinson Rossville, IN 3 3 25
3 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 5 2 21
4 112 KTM Logan Arnett Milford, IN 6 5 18
5 842 KAW 5053162 Colton Abbott Montpelier, IN 8 4 16
6 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 7 6 15
7 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 DNF 14
8 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 4 DNF 13
9 5 KAW Karter Behney DNF 7 12
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649