Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway, Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday August 22, 2021
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 365 YAM Jacob Cudworth North Judson, IN 3 2 25
3 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 4 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 2
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 1 1 30
2 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 26 KTM Brac Hooper Zoinsville, IN 2 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 911 SUZ 988839 Josh Auer Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 2 2 25
3 19 KAW Meddox Hooper Zoinsville, IN 3 3 21
4 124 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 4 4 18
5 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 5 5 16
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 1 YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 2 25
3 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 4 3 21
4 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 3 4 18
5 367 COB Jett Cudworth Knox, IN 6 5 16
6 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 5 DNF 15
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 311 YAM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN DNF DNF 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 HON 682922 Kerry D. Pulley Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 1 1 30
2 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 26 KTM Brac Hooper Zoinsville, IN 3 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KAW 631890 Nicholas Craig Demotte, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 911 SUZ 988839 Josh Auer Warsaw, IN 1 DNF 30
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 1 30
2 19 KAW Meddox Hooper Zoinsville, IN 2 3 25
3 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 2 21
4 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 5 18
5 124 KTM Gavin Achenbach Zionsville, IN 5 4 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 24 KAW Ady Achenbach Zionsville, IN 2 2 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN DNF DNF 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649