Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday August 21, 2021 - Night Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 319 YAM Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 2 2 25
3 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 311 YAM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 4 4 18
30+ A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 735 YAM 447735 Kenneth R. Honn Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 64 YAM 685664 Gary J. Hulsey Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
2 361 SUZ 228361 Matt P. Godlove Monticello, IN 3 2 25
3 413 KAW 553608 Dustin Parrish Monticello, CO 2 3 21
4 989 Unk Dean Drake IN 4 4 18
5 769 Unk Dustin Drake 5 5 16
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 1 1 30
2 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brac Hooper Zoinsville, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 2 1 30
2 23 KTM Kasen Coffman Logansport, IN 1 2 25
3 1 YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN DNF 4 18
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 1 30
2 525 KAW Scotty Shriner Goshen, IN 3 2 25
3 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 3 21
4 111 KAW Joe Milanese Goshen, IN 4 4 18
5 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 6 5 16
6 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 5 DNF 15
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 3 3 21
4 76 HON Jeremiah Hyser Albion In 46701, 4 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 4
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 2 2 25
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 1 1 30
2 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 3 2 25
3 207 HON Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 2 3 21
4 244 YAM 2319931 Camron Yoder Peru, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 99 KTM Kasen Coffman Logansport, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 YAM Levi Cook Middlebury, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN DNF 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 359 KAW Joe Milanese Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 3 21
4 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 2 DNF 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 1 KAW Kendall Milanese Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 DRR 2291494 Steven Jenkins Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
2 88 DRR 2291495 Cody Jenkins Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 1 30
2 525 KAW Scotty Shriner Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 3 3 21
4 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 4 18
5 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 5 5 16
6 19 KAW Meddox Hooper Zoinsville, IN 6 6 15
7 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 7 7 14
8 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 13
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 3 3 21
4 457 KAW Issac Milanese Goshen, IN 4 4 18
5 76 HON Jeremiah Hyser Albion In 46701, 5 5 16
6 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649