Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday August 21, 2021 - Day Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 26 KTM Brac Hooper Zoinsville, IN 3 3 21
4 77 SUZ Elijah Hyser Albion, IN 4 4 18
5 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN DNF DNF 16
Race Results Race: 2
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 316 HON Elijah Mcdole 3 DNF 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 208 KTM Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 1 1 30
2 030 COB 3392030 Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 992 YAM Levi Hogelgans 4 3 21
4 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 5 4 18
5 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 6 5 16
6 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 DNF 15
7 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN DNF DNF 14
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Ben Fry Butler, IN 1 1 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
2 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 2 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 817 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN 4 1 30
2 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 2 3 25
3 34 HON Tommy Simpson Goshen, IN 1 4 21
4 155 YAM Zach Fisher Argos, IN 5 2 18
5 6 YAM Zack Williams Corunna, IN 3 DNF 16
6 283 HON 2003283 Jason D. Fisher Argos, IN DNF DNF 15
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 718 YAM Cooper Lundquist Greenfeild, IN 2 2 25
3 161 YAM Owen Hugelgans Bristol, IN 4 3 21
4 1 YAM Wesley Ellsworth Bristol, IN 3 4 18
5 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 5 DNF 16
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 510 KTM Camron Peffley Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 5
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 231 YAM Nick Mowery Noblesville, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 509 YAM 621509 Jared L. Rouch Wakarusa, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Michelle Mckee Kendallville, IN DNF DNF 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 YAM 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 2 25
3 77 SUZ Elijah Hyser Albion, IN 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 1 30
2 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 2 2 25
3 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 3 21
4 11/ YAM Grant Kliewer 5 4 18
5 19 KAW Meddox Hooper Zoinsville, IN 4 5 16
6 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 6 6 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 3 30
2 66 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 4 1 25
3 457 KAW Issac Milanese Goshen, IN 5 2 21
4 76 HON Jeremiah Hyser Albion In 46701, 6 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 5 16
6 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 DNF 15
7 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 DSQ 14
Race Results Race: 7
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 COB Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 3 2 25
3 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 3 21
4 594 KTM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 4 4 18
5 16 KTM Braxton Ware 5 5 16
6 318 HSK Andrew Mcdole Fort Wayne, IN 6 6 15
7 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 14
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Lia Smart Huntington, IN 1 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 DNF 25
3 437 YAM Kaylee Clingman DNF DNF 21
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 YAM 2019088 Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 26 KTM Brac Hooper Zoinsville, IN 3 3 21
4 311 YAM Eric Ellsworth Bristol, IN 4 4 18
5 77 SUZ Elijah Hyser Albion, IN 5 DNF 16
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 1 1 30
2 419 YAM Cody Anderson Syracuse, IN 2 DNF 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 9
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 1 30
2 111 KAW Joe Milanese Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 11/ YAM Grant Kliewer 3 3 21
4 19 KAW Meddox Hooper Zoinsville, IN 4 4 18
5 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 SUZ 5017876 Kyleigh Ruhl Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 1 KAW Kendall Milanese Goshen, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 DNF 21
4 08 YAM Chloe Locklin Pierceton, IN 4 DNF 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 728 KAW 5017887 Raedyn Ruhl Granger, IN 1 1 30
2 208 KTM Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 2 2 25
3 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
4 66 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 6 4 18
5 992 YAM Levi Hogelgans 5 5 16
6 12 KAW Carson Wilson Hartford City, IN 8 6 15
7 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 4 DNF 14
8 76 HON Jeremiah Hyser Albion In 46701, 7 DNF 13
9 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 9 DNF 12
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649