Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Sunday April 18, 2021 - Day Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 YAM 2115623 Jonathon Dafeik Kentland, IN 1 1 30
2 951 YAM 832951 Eric Fish South Bend, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 2 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 2 25
3 826 HSK 3303826 Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 3 21
4 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 5 4 18
5 518 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 4 5 16
6 488 HON Keegan Brown West Lafayette, IN 6 6 15
7 203 SUZ 3529203 Ethan Hile Hunter Town, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 2
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 425 KTM Sophia Stewart 3 2 25
3 773 HSK Noah Grady Walkerton, IN 4 3 21
4 776 KTM Novalee Grady Walkerton, IN 5 4 18
5 214 KTM Zander Brock Eaton, OH 2 DNF 16
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 2 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 942 YAM 5042953 Lily Mcdonnell Sanders Cedar, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 15 YAM Joey Harms 3 4 18
5 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 5 5 16
6 407 SUZ Carson Sanders Cedar Lake, IN DNF DNF 15
Race Results Race: 4
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 42 HON 002301 David A. Dematteo Lakeville, IN 2 2 25
3 16 SUZ 2192075 Bradley Taylor North Webster, IN 3 3 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 HON Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 1 1 30
2 72 KAW Brian Hassler DNF DNF 25
Race Results Race: 5
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 2 2 25
3 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 4 3 21
4 407 SUZ Carson Sanders Cedar Lake, IN 3 4 18
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 953 YAM 5042953 Lily Mcdonnell Sanders Cedar, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 YAM 392735 Charles L. Nice Indianapolis, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 YAM 2115623 Jonathon Dafeik Kentland, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 1 30
2 203 SUZ 3529203 Ethan Hile Hunter Town, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 HSK 3303826 Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 2 25
3 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 2 30
2 81 SUZ Bryce Williams Union Mills, IN 3 1 25
3 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 2 3 21
4 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 4 4 18
5 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
6 953 YAM 5042953 Lily Mcdonnell Sanders Cedar, IN 6 6 15
7 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 7 7 14
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 1 30
2 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 2 25
3 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 3 3 21
4 127 YAM Joey Harms 4 4 18
5 502 YAM Ellie Straeter Rochester, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 8
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 1 30
2 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 DNF 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 2 25
3 214 KTM Zander Brock Eaton, OH 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 9
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 Unk Gunner Hassler DNF DNF 30
Race Results Race: 10
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KAW 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 2 1 30
2 11 SUZ Mathew Goins Knox, IN 1 2 25
3 81 SUZ Bryce Williams Union Mills, IN DNF DNF 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 33 KAW Christian Dewulf Niles, MI 3 3 21
4 127 YAM Joey Harms 4 4 18
5 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649