Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday April 17, 2021 - Night Race
Motocross Racing
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 1 1 30
2 787 HON 2075927 Matt P. Simmons Three Oaks, MI 2 2 25
3 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN DNF 3 21
4 16 SUZ 2192075 Bradley Taylor North Webster, IN DNF 4 18
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 865 SUZ 732302 Matthew Sanders Brookston, IN 2 1 30
2 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 244 YAM 2319931 Camron Yoder Peru, IN 2 1 30
2 283 HON 2003283 Jason D. Fisher Argos, IN 4 2 25
3 89 HON Seth Parsons 3 4 21
4 61 HON Brandon Manuel Knox, IN 1 DNF 18
5 72 KAW Brian Hassler DNF 3 16
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 07 YAM Zayden Trotter 2 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 2 2 25
3 214 KTM Zander Brock Eaton, OH 3 4 21
4 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 5 3 18
5 425 KTM Sophia Stewart 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 YAM Mark Zlepfel Hamilton, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
3 834 HON 211994 Ralph Pickering Jr Celina, OH 3 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 219 KAW 891219 Andrew Tobias Demotte, IN 2 1 30
2 148 HON 2678148 Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 3 25
3 x KTM 377435 Wyatt Mcelhaney Marion, IN 3 2 21
4 670 YAM 1016613 Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 4 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW 1018941 Austin Trotter Hartford, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 2 2 25
3 66 KAW Evan Pitstick Lafayette, IN 4 3 21
4 1 KAW William Bonilln 5 4 18
5 111 KAW 2066766 Todd Fase Demotte, IN 6 5 16
6 444 SUZ Canyon Haskett Lapel, IN 7 6 15
7 03 HON Ben Rohrer Wakarusa, IN 3 DNF 14
8 68 YAM 0834228 Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN DNF DNF 13
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 285 YAM 4034285 Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 1 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 2 25
3 444 SUZ Canyon Haskett Lapel, IN 4 3 21
4 8 YAM 3516788 Brandon Parker Marion, IN 3 DNF 18
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 HON Adam Pickering Celina, OH DNF DNF 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 1 2 30
2 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 1 25
3 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 2 3 21
4 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 5 4 18
5 878 KTM 4128432 Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 6 5 16
6 22 YAM Joey Plecas Demotte, IN 4 DNF 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 208 KTM Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 1 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 214 KTM Zander Brock Eaton, OH 2 2 25
3 425 KTM Sophia Stewart 3 3 21
4 773 HSK Noah Grady Walkerton, IN 4 4 18
5 776 KTM Novalee Grady Walkerton, IN 5 5 16
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM 2303264 Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 75 HON Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 2 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN DNF 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 285 YAM 4034285 Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Jon Plattner St Marys, OH 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins Mooreland, IN 1 1 30
2 826 HSK 3303826 Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 3 2 25
3 66 YAM 5048538 Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 3 21
4 1 KAW William Bonilln 4 4 18
5 66/ KAW Evan Pitstick Lafayette, IN 5 5 16
6 231 YAM Nick Mowery 6 7 15
7 111 KAW 2066766 Todd Fase Demotte, IN 8 6 14
8 804 KAW 3329804 Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 9 8 13
9 03 KAW Tanner Fervlda Milford, IN 7 DNF 12
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 HON 2678148 Clayton Strunk Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 219 KAW 891219 Andrew Tobias Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 653 KTM Jacob Parker Marion, IN 4 3 21
4 788 YAM 3516788 Brandon Parker Marion, IN 3 4 18
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Landon Plattner St Marys, OH 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 444 SUZ Canyon Haskett Lapel, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 1 1 30
2 27 Unk Gunner Hassler 2 2 25
3 24 DRR Stevens Jenkins 3 DNF 21
4 88 DRR Cody Jenkins DNF DNF 18
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 Unk Braydan Wright Rensselar, IN 1 1 30
2 10m YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 1 Unk Kaisun Arnett 4 3 21
4 10 Unk Jaidyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 3 DNF 18
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 208 KTM Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 1 1 30
2 502 KTM Mason Straeter Rochester, IN 2 2 25
3 426 KAW 2018008 Reed Carnes 3 3 21
4 831 KAW 5018007 Rowan Carnes 5 4 18
5 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 4 DNF 16
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 1 30
2 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 25
3 531 KAW 5018045 Hunter Bussard Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10m YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 4 18
5 502e YAM Ellie Straeter Rochester, IN 4 5 16
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649