Home
Open Practice Information
2021 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2021 Practice Schedule
2021 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2021 Race Schedule
2021 State Championship
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2021 Race Results
2021 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2021 Spring Series Points
2021 Grand Prix Championship
Riders Meeting
Frequently Asked Questions
2021 Summer Series Points
2021 Halloween Spooktakular
Meet the Family
Points Chart
2021 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Hangtime MX Park - Akron, Indiana
Saturday April 17, 2021 - Grand Prix
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 721 YAM 277720 Chris Scott Ossian, IN 1 30
2 856 Gas 549856 Kale A. Grindle Jonesboro, IN 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 113 KTM Erik Knowles Laotto, IN 1 30
2 880 KTM 880115 Eric D. Carnes Warsaw, IN 2 25
3 949 KAW Robert Miller Corunna, IN 3 21
4 523 KTM Dustin Underwood Plymouth, IN 4 18
5 112 KAW James A. Miller Gas City, IN 5 16
6 72 HON 753765 Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 6 15
7 960 HON Eric Bussard Warsaw, IN 7 14
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ 261830 Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 600 KAW 068878 Zdenek Jurcak Crown Point, IN 2 25
3 453 HON 352453 Steven Kaylor Warsaw, IN 3 21
4 22 HON 682922 Kerry D. Pulley Columbia City, IN 4 18
5 86 HON 376586 Gregory M. Baldwin Lagro, IN 5 16
6 828 YAM John Sr Peppler Ossian, IN 6 15
7 145 YAM 441145 Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 7 14
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 212 YAM 2262212 Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 45 YAM 866545 Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
2 826 HSK 3303826 Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 2 25
3 518 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 3 21
4 384 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 4 18
5 69 YAM Sam Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 5 16
6 052 SUZ 1105052 Joshua Foor Plymouth, IN 6 15
7 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 7 14
8 78 YAM Max Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 8 13
9 167 KTM 3346634 Mac Love Bronson, MI 9 12
10 92 KTM Riley Youngman Nappenee, IN 10 11
11 11 KTM Paul Hershberger Bremen, IN 11 10
12 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 12 9
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
2 33 YAM 2230458 Zachary Evans Middleberry, IN 2 25
3 30 SUZ 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 55 HON 858024 Logan R. Stanfield Peru, IN 1 30
2 62 YAM 3334806 Brian Kelsey Vanburen, IN 2 25
3 817 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 3 21
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 545 YAM Scott Hooper Kempton, IN 1 30
Youth Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 10 Unk Jayden Simpson 1 30
2 26 Unk Maverick Simpson 2 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 706 HON Austin Barners Sheridan, IN 1 30
2 269 HON 2303269 Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 2 25
3 660 HON 291159 Tom Sheets Kendaville, IN 3 21
4 59 SUZ 3930409 Aaron Bachtel Plymouth, IN 4 18
5 283 HON 2003283 Jason D. Fisher Argos, IN 5 16
6 7 HON Mickey Booth Pendleton, IN 6 15
7 4 HON Rebecca Fisher-booth Pendleton, IN 7 14
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 08 YAM Chloe 0. Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 30
2 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
3 41 KAW Barrett Ward Logansport, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ 261830 Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 30
2 214 YAM Ziepfel Mark Hamilton, OH 2 25
3 31 HON 388631 Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 3 21
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 72 HON 753765 Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 KTM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 111 KTM 861340 Thaine A. Boehme Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 145 YAM 441145 Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 3 21
4 453 HON 352453 Steven Kaylor Warsaw, IN 4 18
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 HON 564205 Austin M. Malott Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 289 HON 262672 Joshua Willard Rochester, IN 2 25
3 653 KTM Jacob Parker Marion, IN 3 21
4 788 YAM 3516788 Brandon Parker Marion, IN 4 18
5 113 KTM Erik Knowles Laotto, IN 5 16
6 x KTM 377435 Wyatt Mcelhaney Marion, IN 6 15
7 44 KAW Jesse Shultz Akron, IN 7 14
8 949 KAW Robert Miller Corunna, IN 8 13
9 112 KAW James A. Miller Gas City, IN 9 12
10 880 KTM 880115 Eric D. Carnes Warsaw, IN 10 11
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 117 HON Kaisor Storey Rochester, IN 1 30
2 69 YAM Sam Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 2 25
3 384 KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 3 21
4 117/ KAW Dakota Tabler Rochester, IN 4 18
5 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 5 16
6 78 YAM Max Ruble Fort Wayne, IN 6 15
7 122 KAW Jon Plattner St Marys, OH 7 14
8 10 YAM 444806 Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 8 13
9 9 HON Adam Pickering Celina, OH 9 12
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 110 KTM Landon Plattner St Marys, OH 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 721 YAM 277720 Chris Scott Ossian, IN 1 30
2 403 YAM 699403 Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 2 25
3 64 HON 635510 Brock A. Boeame Fort Wayne, IN 3 21
4 856 Gas 549856 Kale A. Grindle Jonesboro, IN 4 18
5 86 HON 376586 Gregory M. Baldwin Lagro, IN 5 16
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 81 HON 213893 Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 30
2 10 YAM 444806 Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
3 9 HON Adam Pickering Celina, OH 3 21
4 070 HON 211994 Ralph Pickering Jr Celina, OH 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 115 KAW 3322115 Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 1 30
2 789 KTM 3353200 Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 2 25
3 22 YAM Joey Plecas Demotte, IN 3 21
4 05 YAM Caiden Waite Fort Watne, IN 4 18
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 Unk Kaisyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 1 30
2 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 25
3 08 YAM Chloe 0. Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 08 YAM Chloe 0. Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 77 SUZ Owen Thiele Fort Wayne, IN 1 30
2 11 YAM Kolton Smart Huntington, IN 2 25
3 10 YAM 2303263 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
50 Open
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 773 HSK Noah Grady Walkerton, IN 2 25
3 776 KTM Novalee Grady Walkerton, IN 3 21
4 10 Unk Jaxsyn Arnett Bourbon, IN 4 18
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 YAM Lincoln Shultz 1 30
2 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KAW 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 30
2 622 KTM Jace Hogue Ninevah, IN 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 3 HON Lyndon Shultz 1 30
2 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 2 25
3 409 YAM Abby Manns Akron, IN 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 62 Unk Nicky Plecas Demottee, IN 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649