Home
Open Practice Information
2020 Awards Banquet
AMA Membership
Track Locations
2020 Practice Schedule
2020 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Costs and Fees
2020 Race Schedule
2020 Indiana State Series
Girls Of Motocross
Hotels and Camping
2020 Race Results
2020 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Racing Classes
2020 Spring Series Points
2020 Grand Prix Series
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2020 Summer Series Points
2020 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2020 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Awards Listings Alphabetically
Series Awards to be handed out at Awards Celebration – Summer Series, Buff Daddy Championship, Indiana MX State Race, Indiana GP State Race. Step 1: Find your name. Step 2: Verify you see all the awards listed you believe you should be receiving. Step 3: Send us your RSVP by October 19! If you believe any information is inaccurate please contact our office ASAP! You can email us at reads1@myfrontiermail.com or call us at 574-893-16469 Monday – Friday from 7:30 am to 3:30 pm. **Please note** Being a Reads Member is only relevant in the SUMMER SERIES.**
 
Finish Rider Name Class Series Reads Member Status
2 Aaron Bachtel Quad C Buff Daddy Championship
2 Aaron Bachtel Quad C MX State Series
3 Aaron Bachtel Quad C Summer Series





1 Abby Manns Whobbler Summer Series Member
1 Abby Manns Whobbler Buff Daddy Championship
1 Abby Manns Whobbler GP State Series
2 Abby Manns Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 Buff Daddy Championship
3 Abby Manns Pitbike Jr. MX State Series
5 Abby Manns Pitbike Jr. Summer Series Member
4 Abby Mason Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 Summer Series Member





3 Ace Mason Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 Summer Series Member





1 Adam Pickering Throwback Class GP State Series





1 Aidan Griffis 250 B GP State Series
1 Aidan Griffis Schoolboy 2 GP State Series





6 Alexis Arnett Super Mini Summer Series





2 Anthony Mann 30+B/C MX State Series





2 Blaine Baney Super Mini Summer Series Member
2 Blaine Baney Supermini MX State Series





1 Brandon Cloud 30+B/C MX State Series
2 Brandon Cloud 30+B/C Summer Series Member





2 Brandon Manuel Quad C Summer Series Member





5 Brett Lytle Super Mini Summer Series





1 Brielle Smith Girls Summer Series Member
1 Brielle Smith Girls Buff Daddy Championship
1 Brielle Smith Girls GP State Series
1 Brielle Smith Girls 9-14 MX State Series





5 Bryce Williams 85cc 12-15 Summer Series Member





3 Bryson Michael Limited Pee Wee 7-8 MX State Series





1 Camron Pressler 25 Plus Summer Series





1 Chad Keeton 30+ B/C Buff Daddy Championship





3 Charles Koch 50 Plus GP State Series





2 Chris Clark 30+B/C Buff Daddy Championship
3 Chris Clark 250 C Buff Daddy Championship





2 Chris Diskin Quad B MX State Series





1 Chris Koch Open B GP State Series





1 Chris Scott 30+A Summer Series
1 Chris Scott 30+A Buff Daddy Championship





1 Colton Sanders Mini Quad Jr MX State Series





1 Connie Feist 40 Plus GP State Series
1 Connie Feist 50 Plus GP State Series





4 Dane Mason Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8 Summer Series Member





1 Daniel Crabtree Quad C MX State Series





1 Daniel Starkey Schoolboy 1 GP State Series
1 Daniel Starkey 125cc 2-stroke only GP State Series
2 Daniel Starkey Schoolboy 1 Summer Series Member
2 Daniel Starkey 125 2-Stroke Only Summer Series Member
2 Daniel Starkey 125cc 2-Stroke Only MX State Series
2 Daniel Starkey Schoolboy 1 MX State Series





3 Darin Kuhns 250 C GP State Series





1 David Weiler Throwback Summer Series Member
1 David Weiler Throwback Buff Daddy Championship
1 David Weiler Throwback Class MX State Series





1 Derrek Barnes 25 plus Buff Daddy Championship





1 Dian Manns Women GP State Series





1 Easton Winter 65cc 7-11 MX State Series
2 Easton Winter 65cc 7-11 Summer Series





1 Eddie Keller 16 plus MX State Series





2 Ellie Straeter Pitbike Summer Series Member
3 Ellie Straeter Pitbike MX State Series





1 Erik Knowles 30+B/C GP State Series





2 Flynn Oshaughnessy 65cc 7-11 GP State Series





1 Gary Klinger 250 C GP State Series
1 Gary Klinger Open C GP State Series





6 Gavin Vetor 65cc 7-11 Summer Series





3 Hunter Jones Super Mini Buff Daddy Championship





1 Ian Manns Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 Summer Series Member
1 Ian Manns Limited Pee Wee 4-8 Summer Series Member
1 Ian Manns Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 Buff Daddy Championship
1 Ian Manns Limited Pee Wee 4-8 Buff Daddy Championship
1 Ian Manns 50cc 4-6 GP State Series
1 Ian Manns 50cc 4-8 GP State Series
1 Ian Manns Limited Pee Wee 4-6 MX State Series
2 Ian Manns Limited Pee Wee 4-8 MX State Series
3 Ian Manns Pitbike Jr Buff Daddy Championship
4 Ian Manns Pitbike Jr. Summer Series Member





3 Isaac Newsome 85cc 12-15 GP State Series
4 Isaac Newsome 85cc 12-15 Summer Series Member










1 Jacob Clingaman Quad B Summer Series Member
1 Jacob Clingaman Quad B Buff Daddy Championship
1 Jacob Clingaman Quad B MX State Series





3 Jacob Cudworth 65cc 7-11 Buff Daddy Championship
5 Jacob Cudworth 65cc 7-11 Summer Series





1 Jacob Hopkins 250 C Summer Series
1 Jacob Hopkins Open C Summer Series
1 Jacob Hopkins 250 C Buff Daddy Championship
1 Jacob Hopkins Open C Buff Daddy Championship
1 Jacob Hopkins 250 C MX State Series
1 Jacob Hopkins Open C MX State Series





1 James Cloud Pitbike MX State Series





1 Jeffrey Jakubowski 40 Plus Summer Series
1 Jeffrey Jakubowski 40 Plus Buff Daddy Championship
1 Jeffrey Jakubowski 40 Plus MX State Series





1 Jeremy Graves Quad C Summer Series Member
1 Jeremy Graves Quad C Buff Daddy Championship
1 Jeremy Graves Quad C GP State Series





2 Jett Cudworth Pitbike Jr Buff Daddy Championship





1 John J Peppler Schoolboy 2 Buff Daddy Championship
2 John J Peppler 250 C Summer Series
2 John J Peppler Schoolboy 2 Summer Series
2 John J Peppler 250 C Buff Daddy Championship
2 John J Peppler 250 C MX State Series
2 John J Peppler Schoolboy 2 MX State Series





2 John Rhoades 50 Plus GP State Series
3 John Rhoades 40 Plus GP State Series





1 Johnathan Arnett 65cc 7-11 Summer Series
1 Johnathan Arnett 65cc 7-11 GP State Series
2 Johnathan Arnett 65cc 7-11 MX State Series





1 Johnny Arnett 30+B/C Summer Series





1 Jon Goetz Quad B GP State Series





3 Kyleigh Ruhl Girls Summer Series
6 Kyleigh Ruhl 85cc 12-15 Summer Series





2 Lane Zander Super Mini Buff Daddy Championship
4 Lane Zander Super Mini Summer Series Member





1 Levi Klinger Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8 Summer Series Member
1 Levi Klinger Pitbike Jr. Summer Series Member
1 Levi Klinger Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8 Buff Daddy Championship
1 Levi Klinger Pitbike Jr Buff Daddy Championship
1 Levi Klinger 50cc 7-8 GP State Series
1 Levi Klinger Pitbike Jr GP State Series
1 Levi Klinger Limited Pee Wee 4-8 MX State Series
1 Levi Klinger Pitbike Jr. MX State Series
2 Levi Klinger Limited Pee Wee 4-8 Summer Series Member
2 Levi Klinger Limited Pee Wee 7-8 MX State Series
3 Levi Klinger Limited Pee Wee 4-8 Buff Daddy Championship





1 Lex Locklin Super Mini Summer Series Member
1 Lex Locklin Super Mini Buff Daddy Championship
1 Lex Locklin Super Mini GP State Series
1 Lex Locklin Supermini MX State Series





7 Logan Arnett 65cc 7-11 Summer Series





1 Lucas Brown Schoolboy 1 Summer Series Member
1 Lucas Brown 125 2-Stroke Only Summer Series Member
1 Lucas Brown Schoolboy 1 Buff Daddy Championship
1 Lucas Brown 125 2-Stroke Only Buff Daddy Championship
1 Lucas Brown 125cc 2-Stroke Only MX State Series
1 Lucas Brown Schoolboy 1 MX State Series





1 Luke Zander 65cc 7-11 Buff Daddy Championship
3 Luke Zander 65cc 7-11 Summer Series Member
3 Luke Zander 85cc 9-11 Buff Daddy Championship





1 Madison Klinger Pitbike Summer Series Member
1 Madison Klinger Open Mini 7-11 Summer Series Member
1 Madison Klinger Pitbike Buff Daddy Championship
1 Madison Klinger 85cc 9-11 Buff Daddy Championship
1 Madison Klinger Pitbike GP State Series
1 Madison Klinger Open Mini 7-11 MX State Series
2 Madison Klinger Girls Summer Series Member
2 Madison Klinger 85cc 9-11 Summer Series Member
2 Madison Klinger Girls Buff Daddy Championship
2 Madison Klinger Girls 9-14 MX State Series
2 Madison Klinger Pitbike MX State Series





1 Mason McSorley 250 B Buff Daddy Championship
1 Mason McSorley 250 B MX State Series
1 Mason McSorley Open B MX State Series





1 Mason Straeter Limited Pee Wee 7-8 MX State Series
2 Mason Straeter Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8 Summer Series Member





2 Mathew Goins 85cc 12-15 Summer Series Member
2 Mathew Goins 85cc 12-15 Buff Daddy Championship
2 Mathew Goins 85cc 12-15 GP State Series
2 Mathew Goins Super Mini GP State Series
3 Mathew Goins Super Mini Summer Series Member





7 Micah Jelinski 85cc 12-15 Summer Series Member





4 Michael Scott Limited Pee Wee 4-8 Summer Series





1 Nicholas Hunt 250 A Summer Series Member
1 Nicholas Hunt Open A Summer Series Member
1 Nicholas Hunt 250 A Buff Daddy Championship
1 Nicholas Hunt 250 A GP State Series
1 Nicholas Hunt Open A GP State Series
1 Nicholas Hunt 250 A MX State Series
1 Nicholas Hunt Open A MX State Series





2 Nick Pozzi 250 B Summer Series
2 Nick Pozzi 250 B Buff Daddy Championship





1 Parker Goble Schoolboy 2 Summer Series Member
1 Parker Goble Schoolboy 2 MX State Series





1 Patrick Doyle 50 Plus MX State Series





2 Paxton Goble 85cc 12-15 Buff Daddy Championship
2 Paxton Goble 85cc 12-15 MX State Series
3 Paxton Goble 85cc 12-15 Summer Series Member





2 Raedyn Ruhl Open MIni 7-11 Summer Series
4 Raedyn Ruhl 65cc 7-11 Summer Series





3 Ralph Pickering Jr. Open C GP State Series





2 Robert Miller 30+B/C GP State Series





1 Ronald Skinner 85cc 9-11 Summer Series
2 Ronald Skinner 85cc 9-11 Buff Daddy Championship





1 Ryan Klotz Quad A GP State Series





2 Ryder Harris Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 Summer Series Member
2 Ryder Harris Limited Pee Wee 4-8 Buff Daddy Championship
3 Ryder Harris Limited Pee Wee 4-8 Summer Series Member
3 Ryder Harris Limited Pee Wee Jr. 4-6 Buff Daddy Championship
3 Ryder Harris Limited Pee Wee 4-8 MX State Series
3 Ryder Harris Limited Pee Wee 4-6 MX State Series





1 Rylee Evans Womens Summer Series Member
1 Rylee Evans Womens Buff Daddy Championship





2 Sam Shaw 250 C GP State Series
2 Sam Shaw Open C GP State Series





3 Shadd Miser 30+B/C GP State Series





1 Shawn Mahoney 50 Plus Summer Series Member





2 Teegan Underwood Pitbike Jr. Summer Series Member
2 Teegan Underwood Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8 Buff Daddy Championship
3 Teegan Underwood Limited Pee Wee Sr. 7-8 Summer Series Member





1 Triston Kirkwood 250 B Summer Series Member
1 Triston Kirkwood Open B Summer Series Member
1 Triston Kirkwood Open B Buff Daddy Championship
3 Triston Kirkwood 250 B Buff Daddy Championship





2 Triton Charlson 65cc 7-11 Buff Daddy Championship





2 Tucker Cloud Limited Pee Wee 4-6 MX State Series
2 Tucker Cloud Pitbike Jr. MX State Series
3 Tucker Cloud Pitbike Jr. Summer Series Member





1 Zachary Evans 85cc 12-15 Summer Series Member
1 Zachary Evans 85cc 12-15 Buff Daddy Championship
1 Zachary Evans 85cc 12-15 GP State Series
1 Zachary Evans 85cc 12-15 MX State Series





2 Zdenek Jurcak 40 Plus Summer Series
2 Zdenek Jurcak 40 Plus GP State Series
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649