Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
2019 Reads Racing's Spring Series Point Standings
 
The Spring Series includes all events from the start of the season through July 14. Awards for this Series will be given at the 2019 Reads Racing Year End Awards Banquet (Date - To be Announced). In order to be eligible for an award in the Spring Series riders must compete in 10 Events or have earned 200 points.
*Note - These events ALSO pay points towards the Summer Series.
 
Limited Pee Wee Jr 4-6
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 205 Levi Klinger (9) 360
2. 352 Ace Mason (6) 184
3. 402 Ian W. Manns (5) 114
4. 221 Jalen Tash (3) 100
5. 46 Jaxon Caudill (2) 75
6. 967 Elliott Lock (1) 42
Limited Pee Wee Sr 7-8
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 351 Dane Mason (6) 222
2. 208 Carter Hunt (3) 120
3. 529 Triton Charlson (3) 100
4. 46 Lily Ann Caudill (2) 75
5. 628 Devin Prokopis (1) 30
6. 13 Rowan Chordas (1) 25
7. 00 Easton Winter (1) 25
85 12-15
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 979 Jesse Funk (8) 287
2. 30 David Weiler (8) 207
3. 15 Lane Zander (6) 198
4. 306 Lex Locklin (6) 149
5. 77 Brett Lytie (6) 142
6. 088 Daniel Starkey (3) 96
7. 519 Ethan Medcalf (3) 81
8. 103 Ean Coburn (2) 34
9. 68 John Saldana (1) 32
10. 188 Kaden Davidson (1) 30
11. 918 Grant Likens (1) 25
12. 007 Zachary Evans (1) 15
13. 88 Walker Andrews (1) 12
Super Mini 12-16
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 979 Jesse Funk (8) 257
2. 30 David Weiler (9) 237
3. 306 Lex Locklin (7) 232
4. 15 Lane Zander (5) 155
5. 519 Ethan Medcalf (4) 142
6. 088 Daniel Starkey (3) 90
7. 51 James Winger (1) 42
8. 918 Grant Likens (1) 25
9. 313 Kamren Polito (1) 14
10. 88 Walker Andrews (1) 13
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 530 Kayden Ruble (9) 330
2. / Parker Goble (7) 219
3. 273 Noah Pozzi (4) 107
4. 519 Ethan Medcalf (1) 60
5. 19 Lucas Brown (1) 60
6. 260 John J. Peppler (1) 42
7. 51 James Winger (1) 32
8. 30 David Weiler (1) 21
30+ A
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 213 Jeremy Riddle (2) 80
2. 101 Ryan Carmichael (1) 60
3. x Danny Mitchell (1) 60
4. 61 Adam Bowman (1) 30
5. 721 Chris Scott (1) 30
6. 65 Russ Minich (1) 25
30+ B/c
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 282 Lance Hancock (8) 306
2. 134 Blake Bardeson (1) 60
3. 7 Billy Taylor (1) 50
4. 1 Matt Tracy (1) 30
5. 511 Jeremy Greene (1) 30
6. 167 Brandon Cloud (1) 25
7. 749 Ben Carnes (1) 25
8. 126 Ryan Weldon (1) 21
9. 610 Jason A. Klootwyk (1) 21
10. 880 Eric D. Carnes (1) 18
11. 756 David Werling (1) 18
12. 10k Larry E. Klinger (1) 18
13. 565 Gary Kinney (1) 16
14. 11 Jesse Shultz (1) 16
15. 13 Erik Knowles (1) 15
16. 72 Sarah Keene (1) 14
40+
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 213 Jeremy Riddle (2) 80
2. 8 Clint W. Brock (2) 66
3. 2 Erik Saldara (1) 60
4. 157 Jay O'brien (1) 42
5. 45b Don Butler (1) 32
6. 0 Connie J. Feist (1) 30
7. 30 Jim Hunt (1) 25
8. 289 Dave Bahls (1) 21
9. 124 Brock A. Boeame (1) 18
10. 445/ Rick Denny (1) 16
11. 155b Shawn Taylor (1) 15
12. 166 Ed Keller (1) 14
13. 622 Dustin Mcsorley (1) 13
14. 145 Randy J. Keene (1) 12
15. 224 Jason Robertson (1) 11
50 +
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 804 Shawn Mahoney (3) 115
2. 8 Clint W. Brock (2) 90
3. 45b Don Butler (2) 58
4. 241 Mike Hall (1) 50
5. 10 Douglas D. Girt (1) 30
6. 0 Connie J. Feist (1) 30
7. 75 Rod Vigar (1) 25
8. 335 Matt Yeiter (1) 21
9. 43 Gary Herberger (1) 18
10. 35 Charles L. Nice (1) 15
11. 565 Gary Kinney (1) 14
12. 31 Charles D. Koch (1) 13
250 A
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 707 Jesse Maley (1) 30
2. 305 Nicholas Hunt (1) 30
3. 622 Zachary D. Maley (1) 25
4. 61 Jeffrey A. Henson (1) 25
5. 51 Thaine A. Boehme (1) 21
6. 180 Eric H. Denney (1) 18
250 B
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 212 Mason Mcsorley (2) 110
2. 950 Spencer Padgett (1) 60
3. 35 Anthony Lesniak (1) 42
4. 4 Jordan Raderstork (1) 30
5. 419 Seth E. Orr (1) 30
6. 403 Jacob C. Shaw (1) 30
7. 442 Dakota Holbrook (1) 25
8. 109 Mark Semprini (1) 21
250 C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 670 Triston Kirkwood (9) 274
2. 511 Ashton Greene (3) 107
3. 129 Colton Sharp (3) 88
4. 950 Jacob Hopkins (3) 87
5. 207 Dacota Poisel (2) 76
6. 884 Xavier King (1) 60
7. 11 Ben Rohrer (1) 50
8. 329 Adam Coburn (2) 48
9. 8 Cole Brock (2) 45
10. 331 Kyle Hall (1) 42
11. 19 Cody Anderson (2) 34
12. 122 Trevor Corle (1) 30
13. 401 Mason Davidson (1) 30
14. 777 Carsonb Stanton (1) 30
15. 27 Kody Pegg (1) 25
16. 08 Cody Tribble (1) 25
17. 167 Mac Love (1) 21
18. 167 Brandon Cloud (1) 21
19. 507 Sam Shaw (1) 18
20. 4 Jordan Raderstork (1) 14
21. 326 Reese Martin (1) 14
22. 681 Sam Kreth (1) 13
23. 328 Braxton Morriis (1) 12
Pitbike
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 30 David Weiler (9) 326
2. 10 Madison Klinger (6) 170
3. 804 Shawn Mahoney (3) 89
4. / Parker Goble (2) 60
5. x Danny Mitchell (1) 60
6. 134 Blake Bardeson (1) 50
7. 551 Nick Travis (1) 42
8. 2 Erik Saldara (1) 42
9. 35 Anthony Lesniak (1) 32
10. 530 Kayden Ruble (1) 25
11. 909 Wyatt Hopper (1) 21
Open Quad A
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 72 Justin Hoover (2) 60
2. 205 Trae Redman (1) 25
3. 610 Jason A. Klootwyk (1) 25
Open Quad B
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 7 Zack Hamann (4) 127
2. 404 Jalynn Borkholder (1) 60
3. 570 Jordanne R. Stichter (1) 50
4. 66 Ethan Sprague (1) 36
5. 8 Timothy Bennett (1) 30
6. 70 Jon Goetz (1) 30
Women 12- Up
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 484 Aerin Naillieux (1) 30
2. 451 Jackilin A. Caudill (1) 30
3. 007 Rylee Evans (1) 25
Mini Quad
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 131 Allison Klootwyk (2) 55
2. 141 Andrew Klootwyk (2) 55
Mini Quad Jr.
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 259 Roman Keeling (6) 200
2. 44 Jace Hopper (4) 126
3. 27 Jaxon Jimenez (1) 60
4. 400 Micah Fouts (2) 55
5. 14 Jamison Jimenez (1) 50
Open A
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 101 Ryan Carmichael (1) 60
2. 707 Jesse Maley (1) 30
3. 305 Nicholas Hunt (1) 30
4. 143 Eurrat Saylor (1) 25
5. 622 Zachary D. Maley (1) 25
6. 51 Thaine A. Boehme (1) 21
7. 26 Cory Day (1) 18
8. 220 Austin Hanley (1) 16
Open B
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 688 Jacob Grover (4) 135
2. / Justin M. Stichter (1) 60
3. 35 Anthony Lesniak (1) 42
4. 397 Skyler Sombke (1) 30
5. 403 Jacob C. Shaw (1) 30
6. 5/ Jarred Bischoff (1) 25
7. 5 Rian Gross (1) 21
8. 442 Dakota Holbrook (1) 21
9. 749 Ben Carnes (1) 18
10. 880 Eric D. Carnes (1) 16
11. 828 Justin Thomas (1) 15
12. 28 Scott Hayes (1) 14
Open C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 670 Triston Kirkwood (9) 310
2. 950 Jacob Hopkins (4) 161
3. 41 Jeffrey Hopper (3) 89
4. 884 Xavier King (1) 60
5. 8 Cole Brock (2) 45
6. 11 Ben Rohrer (1) 36
7. 107 Austin Moore (1) 32
8. 688 Jacob Grover (1) 30
9. 507 Sam Shaw (1) 30
10. 551 Nick Travis (1) 28
11. 1 Damian Witer (1) 25
12. 484 Aerin Naillieux (1) 25
13. 228 Brandon Miller (1) 25
14. 27 Kody Pegg (1) 21
15. 408 Gary Klinger (1) 18
16. 261 Kolby Ruble (1) 16
125cc 2-stroke Only
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 530 Kayden Ruble (6) 250
2. 322 Thomas Winger (2) 78
3. / Parker Goble (2) 72
4. 19 Lucas Brown (1) 60
5. 68/ Jacob R. Clingaman (1) 60
6. 828 Justin Thomas (1) 30
7. 32 Matthew Queiloga (1) 25
8. 273 Noah Pozzi (1) 25
65 7-11
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 878 Alex Blackshire (8) 245
2. 13 Johnathan Arnett (9) 229
3. 51 Luke Zander (6) 203
4. 11 Tyson Glenn (4) 140
5. 030 Gavin Vetor (5) 125
6. 671 Mase Shea (5) 113
7. 874 Scott Scharnowske (2) 110
8. 15 Mason Flynn (2) 70
9. 286 Josh Flynn (2) 56
10. 22 Logan Tillema (1) 30
11. 313 Kamren Polito (1) 30
12. 9 Spencer Loy (1) 26
13. 926 Brielle Smith (1) 21
14. 759 Jase Roach (1) 16
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 511 Ashton Greene (4) 155
2. / Parker Goble (4) 130
3. 212 Mason Mcsorley (2) 120
4. 129 Colton Sharp (3) 110
5. 207 Dacota Poisel (2) 85
6. 311 Trevor Wheeler (1) 30
Pitbike Jr
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 7 Flynn Oshaughnessy (2) 120
2. 529 Triton Charlson (2) 90
25+
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 261 Kolby Ruble (5) 211
2. 08 Aaron Hartman (3) 85
3. 361 Matt P. Godlove (1) 60
4. 967 Adam W. Lock (1) 60
5. 756 David Werling (1) 30
6. 180 Eric H. Denney (1) 30
7. 875 Matthew Dilley (1) 25
Girls 9-14
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 925 Alexis Arnett (9) 355
2. 10 Madison Klinger (6) 196
3. 926 Brielle Smith (1) 30
Open Mini 7-11
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 769 Paxton Goble (8) 302
2. 1k Blaine Baney (7) 166
3. 212 Bryson Greene (5) 137
4. 10 Madison Klinger (6) 131
5. 51 Luke Zander (5) 131
6. 826 Hunter Jones (3) 115
7. 408 Blain Sheetz (3) 100
8. 874 Scott Scharnowske (2) 92
9. 36 Micah Jelinski (2) 80
10. 244 Lukas Searer (1) 30
11. 9 Spencer Loy (1) 26
12. 22 Logan Tillema (1) 21
13. 1 Logan Taylor (1) 18
14. 759 Jase Roach (1) 16
Throwback Class
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. / Parker Goble (2) 90
2. 282 Lance Hancock (1) 30
3. 81 Chris C. Koch (1) 30
4. 37 Kevin Orsburn (1) 25
Open Quad C
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 220 Don Massey (3) 125
2. 26 Ryan Knepper (2) 90
3. 660 Jeremy Graves (3) 88
4. 317 Bode Grimes (2) 85
5. 44 Camron Yoder (3) 76
6. 13 Jake Dumontelle (2) 60
7. 18 James R. Sandel (1) 30
8. 197 Aiden Lakin (1) 30
9. 128 Joe Starner (1) 25
10. 7 Jeremy L. Coburn (1) 25
11. 59 Aaron Bachtel (1) 21
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 205 Levi Klinger (9) 360
2. 402 Ian W. Manns (5) 150
3. 26 Jarhett Mathias (1) 50
Whobbler
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 75 Ryder Harris (2) 90
85 9-11
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 769 Paxton Goble (9) 294
2. 1k Blaine Baney (7) 166
3. 212 Bryson Greene (5) 156
4. 36 Micah Jelinski (4) 124
5. 10 Madison Klinger (5) 116
6. 826 Hunter Jones (3) 115
7. 408 Blain Sheetz (3) 101
8. 909 Wyatt Hopper (3) 91
9. 99 Isaac Newsome (3) 83
10. 379 Lana O'brien (1) 32
11. 244 Lukas Searer (1) 30
12. 789 Ronald Skinner (1) 28
13. 1 Logan Taylor (1) 18
16+
Pos. # Name (attended) Points
1. 950 Jacob Hopkins (4) 157
2. 17 Nick Pozzi (4) 130
3. / Justin M. Stichter (1) 60
4. 329 Adam Coburn (2) 55
5. 220 Austin Hanley (1) 30
6. 228 Brandon Miller (1) 30
7. 1 Gavin Portmess (1) 21
8. 511 Ashton Greene (1) 21
9. 408 Gary Klinger (1) 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649