Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Monday May 27, 2019 - Buff Daddy Championship - Round Six
Race Results Race: 1
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31x YAM Brian Graf Channaton, IL 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 100 YAM Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 3 25
3 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 5 2 21
4 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 3 4 18
5 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 5 16
6 244 HON Ryan Heckman Michigan City, IN 6 6 15
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 2 1 30
2 368 SUZ Stephen L. Wilson Mexico, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 5 HON Jack Braden Markle, IN 4 5 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN DNF 4 16
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 30
2 57 KTM Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 1 3 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 1 21
4 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 3 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 66 YAM Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 1 1 30
Youth Sr Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 1 1 30
2 7 Unk Jeremy L. Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 DSQ 25
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31x YAM Brian Graf Channaton, IL 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 SUZ Stephen L. Wilson Mexico, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
2 31 KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 100 YAM Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 21
4 323 SUZ Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 4 DNS 18
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 2 25
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 4 21
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 3 18
5 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 5 5 16
6 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 6 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 2 2 25
3 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
2 31 KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 323 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 DSQ 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
2 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 2 2 25
3 27 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 4 3 21
4 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 1 30
2 57 KTM Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 1 3 25
3 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 4 2 21
4 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 5 18
5 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 7 4 16
6 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 6 15
7 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 5 7 14
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 2 30
2 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 3 1 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649