Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday May 26, 2019 - Buff Daddy Championship - Round Four - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 YAM Ryan Carmichael 0sian, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 100 YAM Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 21
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 25
3 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 3 DNF 21
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 59 YAM Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 1 1 30
Youth Sr Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 1 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 2 25
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 3 21
4 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 DNF 18
5 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 DNF 16
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 57 KTM Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 26 HON Jarhett Mathias Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 57 KTM Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 3 3 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 5 21
4 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 6 2 18
5 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 5 4 16
6 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 6 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 3 2 25
3 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 2 4 21
4 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 3 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 2 2 25
3 101 YAM Ryan Carmichael 0sian, IN 3 3 21
4 63 YAM Matthew R. Slagle Valparaiso, IN 4 4 18
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 2 25
3 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 3 21
4 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 5 4 18
5 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 4 DNF 16
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 25
3 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 5 3 21
4 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 7 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 DNF 15
7 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 DNF 14
8 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 8 DNF 13
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
3 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649