Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday May 26, 2019 - Buff Daddy Championship - Round Five - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 DNF 25
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
2 22 HON Shea Lecsi Pylmouth, IN 2 2 25
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 1 1 30
2 511 KTM Ashton Greene Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 323 SUZ Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 3 3 21
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 1 30
2 17 YAM Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 06 KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN 5 5 16
6 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 3 2 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 4 2 25
3 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 3 3 21
4 57 KTM Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 2 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 HON Josh A. Wimmer Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 42 HON David A. Dematteo Lakeville, IN 2 2 25
Youth Sr Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 7 Unk Jeremy L. Coburn Syracuse, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 20 YAM Eli Burke Yorktown, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 30
2 628 KTM Devin Prokopis Valpro, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 4 18
5 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 4 5 16
6 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 7 6 15
7 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 6 7 14
8 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 13
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 212 KTM Bryson Greene Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 4 3 21
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 3 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 11 SUZ Brett Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 3 21
4 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 2 6 18
5 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 5 4 16
6 100 YAM Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 6 5 15
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 902 KAW Megan Crawford 3 3 21
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 797 YAM Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 1 1 30
2 602 KAW Jeremy Greene Leesburg, IN 2 2 25
3 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 3 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 100 YAM Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
4 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 4 4 18
5 323 SUZ Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 9
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 57 KTM Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 3 2 25
3 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 3 21
4 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 6 18
5 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 4 16
6 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 6 5 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649