Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday May 25, 2019 - Buff Daddy Championship - Round Two - Moto GP
Race Results Race: 1
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 26 HON Cory Day Huntington, IN 1 60
2 176 KTM Justin Dinius Ft Wayne, IN 2 50
3 61 HON Adam Bowman Fort Wayne, IN 3 42
4 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 4 36
5 615 SUZ Kenneth Butler Huntington, IN 5 32
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 797 YAM Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 1 60
2 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 2 50
3 880 KTM Eric D. Carnes Indianapolis, IN 3 42
4 126 YAM Ryan Weldon Ft Wayne, IN 4 36
5 612 YAM Chris Myers Elwood, IN 5 32
6 11 KAW Jesse Shultz Akron, IN 6 30
7 749 SUZ Ben Carnes Warsaw, IN 7 28
8 756 HON David Werling Ossian, IN 8 26
9 496 HON Josh Bortner Kendallville, IN 9 24
10 72 HON Sarah Keene Waterloo, IN 10 22
11 113 KAW Roger Yeiter Roanoke, IN DNF 20
12 549 YAM Brandon R. Ricks Fairmount, IN DNF 18
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 60
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 289 YAM Dave Bahls Ashley, IN 3 42
4 761 HON Kevin Kline Columbia City, IN 4 36
5 145 YAM Randy J. Keene Waterloo, IN 5 32
6 622/ YAM Dustin Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 6 30
7 768 HSK Luke Mudrack Larwill, IN 7 28
8 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 8 26
9 166 KTM Ed Keller Churubusco, IN 9 24
10 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 10 22
11 420 YAM John Sr Peppler Ossian, IN 11 20
12 00 HON Jim Sims Ft Wayne, IN 12 18
13 45b YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 13 16
14 47 KTM Kerry Keeps Mishawaka, IN 14 14
15 112 YAM Shannon Krumma Yoder, IN 15 12
16 1 YAM Rod Vigar Akron, IN DNF 10
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 2 50
3 622 YAM Zachary D. Maley Garrett, IN 3 42
4 180 KTM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 4 36
5 787 HSK Geoff Lance Uniondale, IN 5 32
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 60
2 101 YAM Beau Lang New Paris, IN 2 50
3 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 3 42
4 63 YAM Jr Flynn Milton, IN 4 36
5 109 KTM Mark Semprini Ft Wayne, IN 5 32
6 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 6 30
7 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 7 28
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 60
2 777 HON Carson B Stanton Sherowood, MI 2 50
3 27 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 3 42
4 11/ HON Landon Gould Burr Oak, MI 4 36
5 100 YAM Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 5 32
6 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 6 30
7 22 KAW Noah Krumma Yoder, IN 7 28
8 14 HON Dallas Sims Fort Wayne, IN 8 26
9 7x KAW James Lewis Mishawaka, MI 9 24
10 7 YAM Austin Kryder Leo, IN 10 22
11 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 11 20
12 167 KTM Mac Love Bronson, MI 12 18
13 224 YAM Jason Robertson Fort Wayne, IN 13 16
14 324 YAM Anthony Sorg Fort Wayne, IN 14 14
15 13 KAW Erik Knowles Laotto, IN 15 12
16 19/ HON Cody Anderson North Webster, IN 16 10
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 828 YAM Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 2 50
3 58 YAM Sam Ruble Columbia City, IN 3 42
4 260 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 4 36
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 718 KTM Justin M. Stichter Goshen, IN 1 60
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 50
3 17 YAM Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 42
4 23 YAM Gavin Portmess Wadarville, IN 4 36
Race Results Race: 2
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 275 HON Zach Hooper Kempton, IN 1 60
2 565 HON Ryan L. Klotz Etna Green, IN 2 50
3 205 YAM Trae Redman Sharpsville, IN 3 42
4 451 HON Keil Kauffman 4 36
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 700 DRR Derick Granberg Portage, IN 1 60
2 545 YAM Scott Hooper Kempton, IN 2 50
3 835 HON Cliff Blankenship Valprasio, IN 3 42
4 319 Unk Cody Roberts 4 36
5 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 5 32
6 572 HON Brayson Lucas Tipton, IN 6 30
7 70 YAM Jon Goetz Markle, IN 7 28
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 1 60
2 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 2 50
3 20 YAM Jeff Redman 3 42
4 318 HON Marc Grimes Syracuse, IN 4 36
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 60
2 15z Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 50
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 42
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 57 KTM Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 1 60
2 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 50
3 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 3 42
4 15 YAM Mason Flynn Huntington, IN 4 36
5 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 5 32
6 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 6 30
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 1 60
2 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 2 50
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 42
4 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 4 36
5 7 YAM Flynn Oshaughnessy Fort Wayne, IN 5 32
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 45 YAM Aidan D. Griffis Laotto, IN 1 60
2 22 KTM Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 50
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 42
4 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 4 36
5 260 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 5 32
6 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 6 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 0 SUZ Connie J. Feist Columbia City, IN 1 60
2 689 YAM John I. Rhoades Muncie, IN 2 50
3 29 HON David Feber Leo, IN 3 42
4 71 YAM Terry Flynn Ft Wayne, IN 4 36
5 335 KAW Matt Yeiter Warsaw, IN 5 32
6 702 YAM Bruce C. Denney Huntington, IN 6 30
7 16 YAM Todd Goodrick Fortville, IN 7 28
8 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 8 26
9 43 YAM Gary Herberger Uniondale, IN 9 24
10 45b YAM Don Butler Huntington, IN 10 22
11 11 KAW Mark Wendling Fort Wayne, IN 11 20
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 60
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 60
2 707 YAM Jesse Maley Laotto, IN 2 50
3 902 KAW Ryan Combs Mccordsville, IN 3 42
4 787 HSK Geoff Lance Uniondale, IN 4 36
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 60
2 101 YAM Beau Lang New Paris, IN 2 50
3 403 YAM Jacob C. Shaw Huntington, IN 3 42
4 828 YAM Justin Thomas Bluffton, IN 4 36
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 261 HON Kolby Ruble Greenfield, IN 1 60
2 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 2 50
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 42
4 155b KTM Shawn Taylor Hartford City, IN 4 36
5 507 YAM Sam Shaw Huntingon, IN 5 32
6 14 HON Dallas Sims Fort Wayne, IN 6 30
7 454 YAM Craig D. Goodrick Shirley, IN 7 28
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 176 KTM Justin Dinius Ft Wayne, IN 1 60
2 30 YAM Jim Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 2 50
3 797 YAM Michael Burke Yorktown, IN 3 42
4 180 KTM Eric H. Denney Huntington, IN 4 36
5 875 YAM Matthew Dilley Fort Wayne, IN 5 32
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 60
2 756 HON David Werling Ossian, IN 2 50
Race Results Race: 5
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 60
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 50
3 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 3 42
4 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 36
5 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 5 32
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 1 HON Landon Rabbitt Bristol, IN 1 60
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 50
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 42
4 06 KAW Blake Mccoy Berwe, IN 4 36
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 60
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 50
3 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 3 42
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 36
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 60
2 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 50
3 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 42
4 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 4 36
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 32
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 50
3 20 YAM Eli Burke Yorktown, IN 3 42
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 60
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 60
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 60
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 50
3 1 HON Trevor Stitl Warsaw, IN 3 42
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 60
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto GP Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 60
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649