Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierecton, Indiana
Saturday May 25, 2019 - Buff Daddy Championship Round 3 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 HON 004695 Josh A. Wimmer Goshen, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 1 30
2 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 2 2 25
3 59 YAM 976491 Erick Gluth Rensselaer, IN 3 3 21
Youth Sr Quad
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 Unk 3506331 Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 YAM 3318317 Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 1 1 30
2 220 YAM 0832220 Don Massey Sheridan, IN 3 2 25
3 13 SUZ Jake Dumontelle Grant Park, IL 2 3 21
4 7c Unk 2154904 Jeremy L. Coburn Syracuse, IN 4 4 18
5 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF 5 16
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 529 KTM 2259900 Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM 2286605 Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 3 25
3 1 HON Trevor Stitl Warsaw, IN DNF 2 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM 0279775 Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 2 1 30
2 107 Unk David Huitsing Chicago, IL 1 2 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM 249305 Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW 904476 Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
2 x KAW Eli Latellier 3 2 25
3 780 KTM 0808780 Dawson Webb Goshen, IN 2 DNF 21
250 C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 100 YAM 2129152 Dustin Sims Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
3 329 SUZ 3096308 Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 3 3 21
4 670 YAM 1016613 Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 4 4 18
5 323 SUZ Ean Coburn Kimmell, IN 5 5 16
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW 2141054 Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM 3329051 Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM 2870808 Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 261 HON 0843523 Kolby Ruble Greenfield, IN 2 1 30
2 651 KAW 2157364 Dayton Webb Milford, IN 1 2 25
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 33 HSK 2230458 Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 4 18
5 15 Unk 3041867 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 5 16
6 30 HON 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 7 6 15
7 77 KAW 3925288 Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 6 7 14
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW 3303909 Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM 2206704 Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 4 3 21
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 2 6 18
5 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 5 4 16
6 38 KAW Bodie Bryans Buchanan, MI 6 5 15
7 10 YAM 2286610 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 44 HON 2319929 Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 6
40+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 YAM Brian Graf Channaton, IL 1 1 30
2 229 YAM 2122731 Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 3 2 25
3 622 YAM Dustin Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 2 3 21
4 970 YAM Shannon Bryans Buchanan, MI 4 4 18
50 +
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM 693310 Douglas D. Girt Markleville, IN 1 DNF 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW 904476 Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 SUZ 3096308 Adam Coburn Syracuse, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 25
3 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 4 3 21
4 17 YAM 3350441 Nick Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 979 KAW 3406979 Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 3 21
4 30 HON 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 4 5 18
5 15 Unk 3041867 Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 7 4 16
6 5 HON Jack Braden Markle, IN 6 6 15
7 06 KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN 5 7 14
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW 3114903 Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 30 HON 2286607 David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM 2286610 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 2 30
2 57 KTM 2203337 Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 3 1 25
3 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 3 21
4 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 4 4 18
5 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 5 5 16
6 10 YAM 2286610 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM 3329051 Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 22 KTM 2870808 Corbin Gaston Richwood, OH 2 2 25
3 530 KTM 2303265 Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 3 21
4 273 KAW 3350444 Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 4 18
5 06 KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 16
Open C
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM 1016613 Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 25
3 551 KAW 3212551 Nick Travis Gary, IN 3 4 21
4 420 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 7 2 18
5 900 KAW Chris Clark New Castle, IN 4 5 16
6 14 HON 2319928 Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 6 6 15
7 7 YAM Austin Kryder Leo, IN 5 7 14
Race Results Race: 9
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk 3043202 Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 3 21
4 57 KTM 2203337 Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 3 5 18
5 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 5 4 16
6 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 6 6 15
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand License # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM 2237940 Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 2 30
2 910 SUZ Leah Hopper Sheridan, IN 3 1 25
3 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM 2286610 Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649