Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Friday May 24, 2019 - Buff Daddy Championship - Round One
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 HON David A. Dematteo Lakeville, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 2 1 30
2 404 YAM Jalynn Borkholder Nappanee, IN 1 2 25
Youth Sr Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 YAM Bode Grimes Syrecuse, IN 1 1 30
2 220 YAM Don Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 26 SUZ Ryan Knepper Cromwell, IN DNF DNF 21
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 1 30
2 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
3 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 3 21
4 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 4 4 18
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 143 HON Eurrat Saylor Walkerton, IN 2 DNF 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 385 YAM Noah Dewitt 2 2 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 3 25
3 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 4 1 21
4 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 4 18
5 41 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 3 6 16
6 4 SUZ Tyler Espotziany Lakeville, IN 6 5 15
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 3 21
4 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 5 5 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 57 KTM Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 HON Adam Bowman Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282/ KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 622 YAM Dustin Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 YAM Kurt Dewitt 1 1 30
2 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KAW Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 7x KAW James Lewis Mishawaka, MI 3 2 25
3 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 2 3 21
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 HON Chase A. Daugherty Wabash, IN 1 1 30
2 261 HON Kolby Ruble Greenfield, IN 2 2 25
3 361 SUZ Matt P. Godlove Monticello, IN DNF DNF 21
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 107 YAM Austin Moore 2 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 1 HON Trevor Stitl Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 3 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 3 21
4 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 5 4 18
5 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 6 5 16
6 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 DNF 15
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 8
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 305 YAM Nicholas Hunt Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 282 HON Chase A. Daugherty Wabash, IN 2 2 25
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 KAW Jared Meranda Gaston, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 1 30
2 27 YAM Kody Pegg Fort Wayne, IN 1 3 25
3 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 3 2 21
4 385 YAM Noah Dewitt 4 4 18
5 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 6 16
6 7x KAW James Lewis Mishawaka, MI 6 7 15
7 299 YAM Eddie Keller Churubusco, IN DNF 5 14
8 08 YAM Cody Tribble Gary, IN DNF DNF 13
Race Results Race: 9
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 57 KTM Gage Fuller Quincy, MI 2 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 2 25
3 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 3 3 21
4 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 6 4 18
5 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 5 6 16
6 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 4 7 15
7 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 7 5 14
8 926 KTM Charlie Shane Oak Lawn, IL DNF DNF 13
Race Results Race: 10
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
2 44 HON Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649