Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday June 23, 2019
Race Results Race: 1
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 1 60
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 1 1 60
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 60
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 50
3 30 SUZ Danny White Laporte, IN 3 3 42
4 / YAM Payton Roberson Florence, AL DNF DNF 36
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 50
3 322 YAM Thomas Winger IN 3 3 42
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 60
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 60
2 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 4 2 50
3 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 5 3 42
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 5 36
5 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 6 4 32
6 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 DNF 30
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 1 60
2 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 3 50
3 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 42
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 4 36
5 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 5 32
6 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 5 6 30
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 60
2 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 2 2 50
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 3 42
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 4 36
5 789 KAW Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 3 5 32
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 30
Race Results Race: 3
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 477 YAM Grant Turley Rolling Praire, IN 2 2 50
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 628 KTM Devin Prokopis Valpro, IN 1 1 60
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 2 2 50
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 HON Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 60
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 4
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 1 1 60
2 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 2 2 50
Race Results Race: 5
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 60
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 50
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 42
4 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 4 4 36
5 06/ KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN 5 5 32
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 1 60
2 408g KAW Gary Klinger Akron, IN 1 2 50
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 50
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 2 60
2 / YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 4 1 50
3 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 3 42
4 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 3 4 36
5 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 5 32
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 30
Race Results Race: 6
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 /d KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 2 2 50
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 42
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 477 KAW Kasey W. Turley Laport, IN 1 1 60
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 60
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 551 KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 60
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 50
3 30 SUZ Danny White Laporte, IN 3 DNF 42
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 60
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649