Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday June 22, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 3 3 25
3 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN 2 4 21
4 628 KTM Devin Prokopis Valpro, IN DNF 2 18
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 2 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 1 2 25
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 1 30
2 11 SUZ James W. Akers Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 3 3 21
4 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 4 4 18
5 0/ YAM Payton Roberson Florence, AL 5 5 16
6 439 SUZ Devon Akers South Whiyley, IN 6 6 15
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 1 30
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 3 21
4 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 4 4 18
5 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN DNF DNF 16
6 38 KTM Tyler Tuesburg Portage, IN DNF DNF 15
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10k YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 3 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 3 21
4 / YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 5 18
5 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 5 4 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 5
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 HON Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 26 HON Jarhett Mathias Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 6
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 4 3 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 3 4 18
5 57 HON Grant Carmichael Chesterton, IN 5 5 16
6 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 6 6 15
7 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 7
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 HON Chris C. Koch Osceola, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 HON Charles D. Koch Elkhart, IN 1 1 30
2 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 2 2 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KAW Trevor Corle Griffith, IN 1 1 30
2 / KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 3 3 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 4 21
4 183 YAM Tyler Dickson Mishawaka, IN 5 2 18
5 4 SUZ Tyler Niespodziany Lakeville, IN 4 7 16
6 14 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 7 5 15
7 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 6 6 14
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 207 KTM Dacota Poisel Tippecanoe, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
4 06 KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN 5 4 18
5 5 HON Jack Braden Markle, IN 4 5 16
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 3 25
3 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 4 2 21
4 137 KAW Aidan Proctor Kouts, IN 3 5 18
5 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 5 4 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 6 6 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649