Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday June 22, 2019 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 829 SUZ Bryce Scott Hanna, IN 2 1 30
2 31 KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 1 2 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 YAM Austin Curry Osceola, IN 3 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 1 3 21
4 19 HON Cody Anderson North Webster, IN DNF 4 18
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 68 YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 2 1 30
2 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 1 2 25
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 3 21
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 4 4 18
5 77 KAW Brett Lytle Burlington, IN 5 5 16
6 38 KTM Tyler Tuesburg Portage, IN 6 6 15
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 3 21
4 11/ COB Easton Winter Elkhart, IN 3 6 18
5 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 5 5 16
6 671 KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 6 7 15
7 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN DNF 4 14
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 3 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 3
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Kelsie R. Orr Ossian, IN 1 1 30
2 66 YAM Ethan Sprague Crown Point, IN 2 2 25
3 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 3 DNF 21
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 SUZ Jake Dumontelle Grant Park, IL 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 352 YAM Ace Mason Warsaw, IN 2 2 25
3 88 YAM Noah Grady 3 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 168 KTM Cameron Siegle Monticello, IN 2 2 25
3 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 3 3 21
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 829 SUZ Bryce Scott Hanna, IN 1 1 30
2 31 KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 2 2 25
3 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 3 3 21
4 688 HON Jacob Grover Markle, IN 4 4 18
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 YAM Tyler Dickson Mishawaka, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 5 3 21
4 / KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 4 4 18
5 68 YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN 3 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 3 4 21
4 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 5 3 18
5 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 4 5 16
6 11h HON Stockton Gerber Bluffton, IN 6 DNF 15
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10k YAM Larry E. Klinger Akron, IN 1 DNF 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 2 25
3 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 3 DNF 21
4 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 7
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 341 Unk Novalee Grady Walkerton, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 8
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 1 1 30
2 / YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
3 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 3 3 21
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 241 HON Mike Hall Anderson, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 829 SUZ Bryce Scott Hanna, IN 1 DNF 30
2 31 KTM Ross Warner La Crosse, IN 2 DNF 25
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649