Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday July 28 2019
Race Results Race: 1
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 2 1 30
2 401 KTM Cole Blumenstock Greenville, OH 1 2 25
3 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 3 21
4 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 4 4 18
5 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 5 5 16
6 260 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 6 6 15
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 880 KTM Richie Robinson Ashville, OH 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 786 KTM Garrett Schaaf Greenville, OH 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Spencer Padgett Rolling Prairie, IN 2 2 25
3 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950h KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 2 25
3 3 YAM Ella Berner Fort Wayne, IN 3 3 21
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 2 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 1 30
2 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 25
3 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 7 21
4 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 7 2 18
5 1 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 6 4 16
6 789 KAW Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 5 5 15
7 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 6 14
8 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 8 8 13
Race Results Race: 4
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 880 KTM Matt Joslin Gordin, OH 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 401d SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 401 KTM Cole Blumenstock Greenville, OH 1 1 30
2 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 25
3 260 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 3 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 822 HON Camron Pressler Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 202 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 628 KTM Devin Prokopis Valpro, IN 1 1 30
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 3 2 25
3 010 YAM Cole Pristasch Indianapolis, IN 2 3 21
4 v8 YAM Miles Shaffer Fort Wayne, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 2 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 2 1 30
2 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 1 2 25
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 7 4 18
5 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 4 DNF 16
6 789 KAW Ronald Skinner Elkhart, IN 5 DNF 15
7 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 6 DNF 14
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649