Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday July 27, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 167 YAM Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 / KAW Nick Travis Gary, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 3 21
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 401 KTM Cole Blumenstock Greenville, OH 1 1 30
2 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 202 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
2 08 SUZ Aaron Hartman Warren, IN 2 DNF 25
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 628 KTM Devin Prokopis Valpro, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 PLS Braysen Gillman Claypool, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 1 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 06 KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN 3 3 21
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 1 1 30
2 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 2 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 3 21
4 1 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 401b KTM Cole Blumenstock Greenville, OH 1 1 30
2 188 KAW Kaden Davidson Markle, IN 2 2 25
3 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 3 3 21
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 202 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 401 SUZ Mason Davidson Markle, IN 1 1 30
2 167 YAM Brandon Cloud Pierceton, IN 4 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 3 3 21
4 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 4 18
Throwback Class
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 08 SUZ Aaron Hartman Warren, IN 1 DNF 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 5
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 870 YAM Jonathan Cox Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 2 1 30
2 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 2 25
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 3 2 25
3 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 2 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 25
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 408 YAM Blain Sheetz Etna Green, IN 2 3 21
4 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 5 18
5 1 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 6 4 16
6 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 6 15
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649