Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday July 27, 2019 - Day Race
Race Results Race: 1
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 229 YAM Shadd M. Miser Sr Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Cody M. Fry Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 2 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 21
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 786 KTM Garrett Schaaf Greenville, OH 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 SUZ Stephen L. Wilson Louisville, KY 2 1 30
2 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 3 3 25
3 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 1 DNF 21
4 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN DNF 2 18
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 COB Callen Motter Churbusco, IN 1 1 30
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KAW Henry Young Carmel, IN 1 1 30
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 v8 YAM Miles Shaffer Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 3
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 3 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 11 KTM Tyson Glenn Goshen, IN 2 3 25
3 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 5 2 21
4 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 109 KAW Johnny Likens North Webster, IN 3 5 16
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 3 21
4 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 4
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 401 KTM Cole Blumenstock Greenville, OH 1 1 30
2 273 KAW Noah Pozzi Lowell, IN 2 2 25
3 918 KAW Grant Likens North Webster, IN DNF DNF 21
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 721 YAM Chris Scott Ossian, IN 2 1 30
2 894 YAM Michael Heingartner Waterloo, IN 1 2 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 368 SUZ Stephen L. Wilson Louisville, KY 1 1 30
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 786 KTM Garrett Schaaf Greenville, OH 1 1 30
2 202 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 2 DNF 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 005 YAM Zach Maggart Elkhart, IN 1 2 30
2 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 3 1 25
3 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 3 21
4 395 SUZ Kody Henson Peru, IN 4 4 18
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 KAW Brandon Miller St. Joe, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 25
Race Results Race: 5
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Zack Hamann 1 1 30
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 SUZ Jake Dumontelle Grant Park, IL 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Clint Maddox Culver, IN 1 1 30
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 549 KAW Brea Klingerman Tyner, IN 2 1 30
2 7 KTM Allie Klingerman Culver, IN 1 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 401 KTM Cole Blumenstock Greenville, OH 1 1 30
2 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 2 2 25
3 395 SUZ Kody Henson Peru, IN 3 3 21
4 216 KAW Ayden Sherman Warsaw, IN DNF DNF 18
Race Results Race: 7
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 088 KAW Daniel Starkey Albion, IN 1 1 30
2 306 KAW Lex Locklin Pierceton, IN 3 2 25
3 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 2 3 21
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KTM Brielle Smith Laporte, IN 1 1 30
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 DNF 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 2 25
3 120 KTM Logan Taylor Yorktown, IN 3 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 DNF 18
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649