Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Saturday August 17, 2019 - Night Race
Race Results Race: 1
Open Quad A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 610 YAM Jason A. Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 1 1 30
Open Quad B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Chris Diskin Lafayette, IN 1 1 30
2 68 YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN DNF DNF 25
Open Quad C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Don Massey Orestes, IN 1 1 30
2 216 Unk Cale Cummings Sheridan, IN 2 2 25
3 660 HON Jeremy Graves Laotto, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 2
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 8 HON Trip Sturgell Rochester, IN 2 2 25
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 2 2 25
3 v8 YAM Miles Shaffer Fort Wayne, IN DNF 3 21
Race Results Race: 3
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
40+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 904 YAM Jeffrey Jakubowski Ft. Wayne, IN 1 1 30
50 +
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 804 KAW Shawn Mahoney Munster, IN 1 1 30
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 1 1 30
2 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 2 2 25
3 68 YAM Jacob R. Clingaman Peru, IN DNF DNF 21
Women 12- Up
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 007 KTM Rylee Evans Bristol, IN 1 1 30
Open B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 YAM Jeffrey A. Henson North Mancheste, IN 1 1 30
16+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 4
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 06 KAW Auston Burnworth Pierceton, IN 2 2 25
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN DNF DNF 25
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 3 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 2 3 21
4 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 30
2 42 YAM Teegan Underwood Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 3 YAM Ella Berner Fort Wayne, IN DNF 3 21
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 351 KTM Dane Mason Warsaw, IN 1 1 30
2 27 COB Callen Motter Churbusco, IN 2 2 25
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 1 1 30
Race Results Race: 6
Mini Quad
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 141 DRR Andrew Klootwyk Michigan City, IN 2 1 30
2 31 Unk Brock Alexander Crown Point, IN 1 2 25
3 131 DRR Allison Klootwyk Michigan, IN 3 3 21
4 24 APE Raigen Rich Lafayette, IN 4 4 18
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 APE Colton Sanders Brookston, IN 2 1 30
2 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 2 25
3 28 DRR Keagan Diskin Lafayette, IN 3 3 21
Race Results Race: 7
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 Unk Lane Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 06 KAW Jayda Moormann Laporte, IN 3 2 25
3 33 HSK Zachary Evans Bristol, IN 2 DNF 21
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 Unk Luke Zander Lake Village, IN 1 1 30
2 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 2 25
3 13 KTM Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 3 3 21
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 1 1 30
2 36 KTM Micah Jelinski Mishawaka, IN 2 2 25
3 1k KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 3 3 21
4 99 KAW Isaac Newsome Warsaw, IN 4 4 18
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 8
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 YAM Jordan Massey Sheridan, IN 1 1 30
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 30
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 2 2 25
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 30
2 311 YAM Trevor Wheeler Columbia City, IN 2 2 25
3 933 YAM Tyler Watkins Marion, IN 3 3 21
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649