Home
Open Practice Information
2019 Buff Daddy Series
Reads Racing Membership
Track Locations
2019 Practice Schedule
2019 Indiana State Series
AMA Membership
Costs and Fees
2019 Race Schedule
2019 Motopalooza
Media Galleries
Hotels and Camping
2019 Race Results
2019 Grand Prix Series
Girls Of Motocross
Racing Classes
2019 Spring Series Points
2019 Awards Banquet
Related Links
Frequently Asked Questions
2019 Summer Series Points
2019 Halloween Spooktakular
Reads Racing Staff
Points Chart
2019 Fall Series Points
Archive Information
Contact Us
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
Trojan Raceway - Pierceton, Indiana
Sunday April 7, 2019
Race Results Race: 1
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 60
2 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 3 2 50
3 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 2 DNF 42
Open A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 YAM Ryan Carmichael 0sian, IN 1 1 60
125cc 2-stroke only
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 2 2 50
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 42
4 322 YAM Thomas Winger IN 4 4 36
25+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 HON Adam W. Lock Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 261 HON Kolby Ruble Greenfield, IN 2 2 50
Race Results Race: 2
Limited Pee Wee JR 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 221 KTM Jalen Tash North Manchester, IN 2 2 50
3 967 KTM Elliott Lock Warsaw, IN 3 3 42
4 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN 4 DNF 36
Limited Pee Wee SR 7-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 208 COB Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 1 1 60
2 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 2 2 50
Race Results Race: 3
Super Mini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 60
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 50
3 51 YAM James Winger New Castle, IN 3 3 42
4 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN 4 DNF 36
Open Mini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 60
2 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 3 2 50
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 2 4 42
4 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 3 36
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 32
Race Results Race: 4
Pitbike Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 529 KTM Triton Charlson Chesterton, IN 1 1 60
Limited Pee Wee 4-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 205 KTM Levi Klinger Akron, IN 1 1 60
2 402 YAM Ian W. Manns Akron, IN DNF DNF 50
WHOBBLER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Ryder Harris South Whitley, IN 1 1 60
Race Results Race: 5
Schoolboy 1 (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 19 YAM Lucas Brown Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 530 KTM Kayden Ruble Wilkinson, IN 2 2 50
3 260 YAM John J. Peppler Ossian, IN 3 3 42
30+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 YAM Ryan Carmichael 0sian, IN 1 1 60
30+ B/C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 282 KTM Lance Hancock Michigan City, IN 1 1 60
2 7 HON Billy Taylor Wabash, IN 2 2 50
14/24
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 950 KAW Jacob Hopkins New Castle, IN 1 1 60
Open C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 670 YAM Triston Kirkwood Macy, IN 1 1 60
2 69 HON Jeffrey Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 DNF 50
Schoolboy 2 (14-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 YAM Mason Mcsorley Fort Wayne, IN 1 1 60
2 129 YAM Colton Sharp Plymouth, IN 2 2 50
3 506 YAM Parker Goble Claypool, IN 3 3 42
Race Results Race: 6
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 979 KAW Jesse Funk Demotte, IN 1 1 60
2 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 2 2 50
3 519 KAW Ethan Medcalf West Layayette, IN DNF DNF 42
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 874 KAW Scott Scharnowske Stevensville, MI 1 2 60
2 13 KAW Johnathan Arnett Warsaw, IN 4 1 50
3 030 COB Gavin Vetor Warsaw, IN 3 3 42
4 878 KTM Alex Blackshire South Milford, IN 2 4 36
5 x KAW Mase Shea Mishawawka, IN 5 5 32
Girls 9-14
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 925 YAM Alexis Arnett Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 50
85 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 826 KTM Hunter Jones Sheridan, IN 1 1 60
2 909 KAW Wyatt Hopper Zionsville, IN 2 2 50
3 769 YAM Paxton Goble Leesburg, IN 3 3 42
4 1 KAW Blaine Baney Mentone, IN 4 4 36
5 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 5 5 32
Race Results Race: 7
PITBIKE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 HON David Weiler Warsaw, IN 1 1 60
2 10 YAM Madison Klinger Akron, IN 2 2 50
Mini Quad Jr.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 259 ET Roman Keeling Walkerton, IN 1 1 60
2 44 HON Jace Hopper Whitestown, IN 2 2 50
 
 
Are you a Facebook User?
Race updates and reminders are posted regularly so don’t miss out on this valuable source of information.
 
Reads Racing Unlimited, Inc.
13253 East State Road 114
Akron, Indiana 46910
(574) 893-1649